WIAA Boys hoops tournament begins

GREEN BAY (WBAY)- BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Almond-Bancroft 84, Tri-County 26

Antigo 61, Lakeland 59

Appleton West 61, Wausau West 47

Aquinas 75, Osseo-Fairchild 69

Argyle 48, Albany 16

Athens 79, Northland Lutheran 58

Badger 78, Waukesha South 76

Baldwin-Woodville 62, Barron 42

Bangor 89, Granton 25

Barneveld 53, Fall River 47

Bayfield 42, Drummond 38

Beaver Dam 79, West Bend East 60

Belleville 62, Necedah 47

Benton 73, Ithaca 31

Birchwood 87, Butternut 66

Black Hawk 60, Pecatonica 44

Black River Falls 47, Arcadia 37

Blair-Taylor 97, Coulee Region Christian 32

Bloomer 62, Spooner 27

Bonduel 63, Menominee Indian 61

Boscobel 62, Lancaster 52

Bruce 56, Greenwood 37

Cambria-Friesland 84, Wayland Academy 54

Cambridge 69, Waterloo 49

Cashton 72, Pepin/Alma 48

Catholic Central 70, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 24

Catholic Memorial 78, New Berlin West 54

Cedar Grove-Belgium 86, Algoma 47

Central Wisconsin Christian 71, Juda 36

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 60, Boyceville 39

Clear Lake 60, Prairie Farm 19

Coleman 65, St. Mary Catholic 59

Colfax 53, Shell Lake 46

Columbus Catholic 68, Rosholt 55

Crivitz 56, St. Marys Springs 54

Deerfield 86, Princeton/Green Lake 67

Delavan-Darien 66, Waterford 64

Denmark 82, Two Rivers 69

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 58, Owen-Withee 45

Edgewood 62, Richland Center 38

Eleva-Strum 71, Independence 62

Elk Mound 61, Adams-Friendship 54

Fall Creek 51, Stanley-Boyd 46

Florence 72, Niagara 25

Fort Atkinson 55, Union Grove 50

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 88, Nekoosa 46

Gibraltar 97, Bowler 67

Gillett 71, Elcho 44

Goodman/Pembine 64, Phelps 62

Grantsburg 89, Glenwood City 47

Green Bay Preble 75, West Bend West 60

Green Bay Southwest 85, Menasha 77

Gresham Community 71, Three Lakes 67

Hartford Union 62, Green Bay East 61

Hayward 60, Ellsworth 53

Heritage Christian 75, Horicon 64

Hilbert 66, Oakfield 41

Hillsboro 82, Wonewoc-Center 55

Holmen 60, Sparta 50

Howards Grove 55, Sevastopol 48

Hurley 56, Mercer 16

Hustisford 74, Eastbrook Academy 32

Iowa-Grant 90, De Soto 57

Jefferson 75, Wilmot Union 73

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 95, Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 31

Kewaskum 41, Berlin 26

Kickapoo 63, Cassville 44

Kiel 88, North Fond du Lac 64

Ladysmith 58, Webster 53

Lake Holcombe 71, Flambeau 58

Lake Mills 87, Clinton 29

Lakeside Lutheran 81, Saint Thomas More 58

Laona-Wabeno 94, White Lake 31

Lincoln 71, La Farge 50

Living Word Lutheran 90, Milwaukee Morse-Marshall/Juneau/Lang/Carmen NW 67

Loyal 66, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 58

Luck 106, Lac Courte Oreilles 27

Luther 61, Cochrane-Fountain City 41

Luxemburg-Casco 84, Marinette 51

Marathon 80, Chequamegon 36

Marshall 56, Brodhead 48

Martin Luther 103, Kenosha Reuther 36

Mayville 63, Omro 55

McDonell Central 72, Clayton 30

McFarland 68, Portage 54

Medford Area 53, Rice Lake 35

Mellen 93, Winter 41

Melrose-Mindoro 63, Augusta 40

Menomonie 80, La Crosse Logan 62

Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 77, Milwaukee School of Languages 73

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 93, Milwaukee Pulaski 72

Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 115, Tenor/Veritas Co-op 15

Milwaukee Golda Meir 110, Cristo Rey Jesuit 38

Milwaukee Obama SCTE 58, Milwaukee Collegiate Academy 53

Milwaukee Vincent 56, Port Washington 55

Mondovi 57, Cadott 46

Monona Grove 60, Oregon 51

New Auburn 76, Prentice 49

New Glarus 88, Brookwood 46

Newman Catholic 62, Port Edwards 50

Northland Pines 91, Tomahawk 48

Northwestern 81, Osceola 34

Northwood 54, Frederic 41

Notre Dame 74, Green Bay West 42

Oconto 72, Manawa 24

Oconto Falls 68, Brillion 57

Ozaukee 82, Mishicot 42

Pacelli 71, Colby 52

Parkview 70, Dodgeland 52

Peshtigo 54, Amherst 35

Phillips 73, Crandon 71

Pittsville 66, Marion 36

Pius XI Catholic 66, Milwaukee North 55

Plum City 80, New Lisbon 49

Potosi 78, Riverdale 31

Prairie du Chien 62, Dodgeville 53

Pulaski 56, Fox Valley Lutheran 49

Racine Lutheran 89, Kenosha Christian Life 47

Randolph 90, Madison Country Day 28

Random Lake 53, Reedsville 41

Rhinelander 95, Ashland 91

Rib Lake 70, Assumption 48

Rio 76, Madison Abundant Life 38

Ripon 62, Watertown Luther Prep 55

River Ridge 56, Wisconsin Heights 48

Royall 64, Gilmanton 61

Sauk Prairie 60, Baraboo 39

Seneca 43, Highland 31

Sheboygan Area Luth. 122, University Lake/Trinity 14

Sheboygan Christian 69, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 58

Shoreland Lutheran 55, Saint Francis 48

Shorewood 93, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 54

Shullsburg 60, North Crawford 47

Slinger 59, Milwaukee Madison 56

Somerset 74, Amery 47

South Milwaukee 55, Cudahy 51

South Shore 59, Siren 49

Southwestern 32, Belmont 28

Spencer 49, Abbotsford 48

Stockbridge 81, Valley Christian 68

Sturgeon Bay 69, New Holstein 61

Suring 61, Saint Thomas Aquinas 38

Turtle Lake 97, Gilman 66

University School of Milwaukee 75, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 30

Valders 85, Campbellsport 72

Washburn 70, Solon Springs 60

Waukesha North 71, Greenfield 58

Wausau East 75, Waupaca 66

Wausaukee 67, Lena 41

Wauzeka-Steuben 46, Weston 27

West Allis Nathan Hale 81, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 55

Westfield Area 72, Montello 54

Whitewater 82, Big Foot 65

Wild Rose 69, Tigerton 28

Williams Bay 53, Johnson Creek 45

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 91, Weyauwega-Fremont 60

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 64, Little Chute 53

Young Coggs Prep 89, Salam School 52