Tuesday prep scores and highlights

GREEN BAY, WIS (AP)- BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Almond-Bancroft 84, Nekoosa 49

Appleton East 54, Oshkosh West 45

Appleton North 74, Fond du Lac 38

Arrowhead 88, Waukesha West 60

Bay Port 65, De Pere 59

Birchwood 67, Frederic 37

Blair-Taylor 74, Bangor 66

Bonduel 67, Weyauwega-Fremont 42

Brookfield East 78, Wauwatosa West 54

Cameron 80, Amery 56

Cedarburg 65, Port Washington 24

Colfax 40, Elk Mound 28

Cudahy 54, South Milwaukee 48

Cumberland 67, St. Croix Falls 57

D.C. Everest 89, Wausau East 83

Darlington 51, Dodgeville 36

Edgewood 59, Oregon 58

Gilmanton 67, Coulee Christian-Providence 23

Glenwood City 57, Durand 52

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 59, Sturgeon Bay 56

Green Bay Southwest 73, Ashwaubenon 50

Greenfield 60, Greendale 52

Hamilton 69, Brookfield Central 61

Hartford Union 63, Slinger 41

Hilbert 69, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 36

Homestead 77, West Bend East 62

Howards Grove 89, Mishicot 31

Iola-Scandinavia 85, Amherst 40

Kaukauna 91, Oshkosh North 89

Kenosha Indian Trail 67, Racine Case 63

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 72, University School of Milwaukee 64

Kewaunee 85, Algoma 30

Kimberly 76, Hortonville 54

La Crosse Central 72, Menomonie 43

Lake Country Lutheran 72, Racine Lutheran 65

Lake Holcombe 64, Shell Lake 45

Lake Mills 68, Wisconsin Dells 57

Lakeside Lutheran 75, Marshall 60

Lomira 59, Campbellsport 52

Luxemburg-Casco 63, Wrightstown 54

Marathon 68, McDonell Central 51

Markesan 73, Princeton/Green Lake 49

Marquette University 61, Menomonee Falls 38

Martin Luther 79, Shoreland Lutheran 43

Mauston 72, Sparta 51

Mercer 50, Three Lakes 46

Merrill 60, Wausau West 50

Milwaukee King 68, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 38

Milwaukee Lutheran 105, Brown Deer 70

Monroe 72, Monona Grove 60

Mount Horeb 60, Sauk Prairie 44

Muskego 86, Catholic Memorial 61

New Berlin Eisenhower 62, Pewaukee 59

Nicolet 90, West Bend West 41

Northland Pines 68, Chequamegon 36

Omro 74, Westfield Area 57

Oostburg 72, Reedsville 63

Osseo-Fairchild 95, Whitehall 66

Owen-Withee 71, Granton 31

Pacelli 59, Pittsville 46

Palmyra-Eagle 54, Williams Bay 37

Peshtigo 59, Sevastopol 56

Prairie Farm 58, New Auburn 43

Pulaski 54, Manitowoc Lincoln 39

Rib Lake 66, Tomahawk 49

Rice Lake 82, Northwestern 66

Rio 80, Pardeeville 43

River Falls 61, La Crosse Logan 50

Rosholt 74, Wild Rose 69

Seneca 59, Weston 14

Seymour 74, Green Bay East 60

Shawano Community 66, Green Bay West 64

Sheboygan Area Luth. 80, Kohler 64

Sheboygan North 49, Green Bay Preble 41

Sheboygan South 74, Notre Dame 69

Southern Door 68, Oconto 53

Spring Valley 64, Mondovi 62

Stoughton 62, Milton 37

Superior 82, Chippewa Falls 66

Unity 64, Osceola 54

University Lake 55, Tenor/Veritas 39

Watertown 57, Fort Atkinson 48

Waunakee 68, Beaver Dam 51

Wautoma 57, Winneconne 53

Wauzeka-Steuben 63, Kickapoo 48

Wayland Academy 61, Valley Christian 40

Webster 78, Somerset 70

West Allis Central 81, New Berlin West 66

Westby 62, Aquinas 42

Wisconsin Lutheran 59, Pius XI Catholic 56

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 64, Menominee Indian 63, OT

Xavier 72, New London 64

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Abbotsford 59, Prentice 55

Arrowhead 48, Waukesha West 15

Badger 44, Elkhorn Area 39

Baldwin-Woodville 62, Osceola 42

Bangor 58, Wonewoc-Center 34

Bay Port 65, De Pere 59

Belleville 77, Columbus 65

Black Hawk 74, Monticello 20

Bloomer 64, Spooner 22

Bonduel 36, Weyauwega-Fremont 22

Cedarburg 65, Port Washington 24

Clayton 68, Unity 44

Crandon 61, Rhinelander 40

Cuba City 61, Fennimore 44

D.C. Everest 43, Wausau East 27

Darlington 64, Southwestern 57

Dominican 60, Saint Thomas More 51

Eastbrook Academy 53, Milwaukee Early View 10

Evansville 60, Whitewater 48

Florence 47, Lena 34

Frederic 48, Birchwood 34

Freedom 61, Seymour 27

Germantown 78, West Allis Nathan Hale 49

Gillett 65, Coleman 42

Green Bay Preble 56, Sheboygan North 47

Green Bay Southwest 54, Ashwaubenon 38

Hayward 46, Ladysmith 26

Highland 58, Benton 50

Horicon 73, Wayland Academy 32

Jefferson 57, East Troy 51

Kenosha Christian Life 40, Cristo Rey Jesuit 9

Lake Holcombe 50, Shell Lake 42

Lake Mills 60, Cambridge 25

Lodi 62, Wisconsin Heights 37

Lomira 57, North Fond du Lac 41

Luck 53, Turtle Lake 36

Luther 53, West Salem 37

Madison Memorial 64, Waunakee 54

McFarland 66, Big Foot 60

Medford Area 49, Antigo 47

Milwaukee Academy of Science 76, Messmer 54

Milwaukee Golda Meir 68, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 17

Milwaukee Obama SCTE 42, Milwaukee South 28

Monona Grove 70, Sun Prairie 60

Mukwonago 82, Waukesha North 32

Muskego 71, Catholic Memorial 52

Necedah 36, Royall 33

New Berlin Eisenhower 70, Pewaukee 54

New Glarus 51, Dodgeville 39

New Richmond 66, Ellsworth 47

Newman Catholic 62, Assumption 52

Northland Lutheran 42, Marion 30

Northwestern 55, Barron 18

Northwood 61, Solon Springs 29

Notre Dame 65, Sheboygan South 25

Oak Creek 51, Franklin 29

Oconto Falls 68, Menasha 53

Pius XI Catholic 54, Wisconsin Lutheran 52

Portage 49, Madison West 33

Potosi/Cassville 49, Belmont 35

Prescott 91, Somerset 48

Proctor, Minn. 46, Superior 39

Pulaski 57, Manitowoc Lincoln 22

Racine Case 48, Kenosha Indian Trail 44

Random Lake 59, Plymouth 45

River Ridge 74, Seneca 16

Rosholt 61, Wild Rose 51

Shoreland Lutheran 80, Martin Luther 71

Slinger 62, Hartford Union 43

The Prairie School 58, Catholic Central 33

Three Lakes 66, Mercer 36

Turner 59, Clinton 51

Valders 79, Southern Door 59

Waterford 66, Burlington 18

Wausau West 80, Merrill 49

Webster 75, Winter 50

Westby 56, Arcadia 45

Whitefish Bay 48, Grafton 41

Winneconne 56, Lourdes Academy 44

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 58, Marshfield 53

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 66, Menominee Indian 62

Wrightstown 87, Waupaca 48

BOYS HOCKEY
Antigo 5, Medford Area 1

Eau Claire North 4, Hudson 3

Fond du Lac 7, Appleton United 1

Janesville 5, Baraboo/Portage 1

Madison West 4, Waunakee 1

Northwest Icemen 10, Chequamegon/Phillips 1

Onalaska/La Crosse 7, Avalanche 0

Sun Prairie 8, Beloit Memorial 0

Superior 6, Hibbing/Chisholm, Minn. 3

GIRLS HOCKEY
Hayward/Spooner 1, Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 0