Advertisement

Prep highlights and scores for Tuesday, Jan. 21

Southern Door senior guard Ryan Claflin slams down a dunk against Kewaunee on Tuesday night at Southern Door High School.
Southern Door senior guard Ryan Claflin slams down a dunk against Kewaunee on Tuesday night at Southern Door High School.(WBAY)
Published: Jan. 21, 2020 at 10:37 PM CST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Wisconsin prep scores and highlights for Tuesday, Jan. 21.

BOYS BASKETBALL Almond-Bancroft 64, Port Edwards 62, OT Altoona 99, Osseo-Fairchild 66 Augusta 74, Pepin/Alma 62 Baldwin-Woodville 59, Osceola 46 Bay Port 75, Green Bay Preble 56 Birchwood 80, Winter 46 Blair-Taylor 87, Cochrane-Fountain City 47 Boscobel 67, Southwestern 59 Brookfield Central 67, Wauwatosa East 52 Brookfield East 69, Germantown 47 Cambridge 68, Wisconsin Heights 59 Catholic Central 51, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 46 Cedarburg 65, Whitnall 57 Chilton 67, Reedsville 48 Colfax 62, Boyceville 48 Cuba City 126, Riverdale 37 D.C. Everest 69, Shawano 48 Darlington 59, Mineral Point 57 Dodgeland 65, Wayland Academy 49 Edgerton 63, McFarland 56 Elkhorn Area 64, Richmond-Burton, Ill. 42 Evansville 59, Big Foot 38 Fennimore 77, Iowa-Grant 46 Franklin 85, Racine Park 61 Freedom 62, Marinette 35 Grantsburg 66, Webster 62 Holmen 74, Sparta 51 Horicon 62, Valley Christian 40 Hustisford 77, Central Wisconsin Christian 59 Iola-Scandinavia 81, Menominee Indian 38 Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan, Mich. 49, Mercer 27 Jackson Christian, Mich. 62, Sevastopol 59 Kenosha Bradford 57, Kenosha Indian Trail 53 Kewaunee 44, Southern Door 43 Kickapoo 63, De Soto 40 Lake Country Lutheran 62, Messmer 33 Lake Holcombe 77, Bruce 33 Lincoln 60, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 59 Lodi 63, Watertown Luther Prep 47 Luxemburg-Casco 85, Waupaca 59 Madison La Follette 71, Waunakee 56 Manitowoc Lincoln 55, Pulaski 43 Marshall 59, Waterloo 51 Mauston 64, Black River Falls 40 McDonell Central 72, Cadott 52 Melrose-Mindoro 68, Gilmanton 58 Menomonie 66, Superior 64 Merrill 66, Antigo 58 Milw. Washington 84, Milwaukee Obama SCTE 45 Milwaukee Riverside University 94, Milwaukee Pulaski 75 Milwaukee Saint Anthony 63, University Lake 49 Milwaukee School of Languages 60, Waukesha South 56 Milwaukee Vincent 69, Milwaukee Madison 65 Monticello 83, Dodgeville 51 Mosinee 59, New London 57 Mountain Top Academy 95, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 49 Neillsville 89, Columbus Catholic 60 New Glarus 67, Belleville 64 New Holstein 64, Kewaskum 53 Oconto Falls 78, Fox Valley Lutheran 60 Omro 89, Wautoma 75 Onalaska 73, Chippewa Falls 52 Pacelli 59, Rosholt 54 Peshtigo 58, Oconto 53 Pittsville 65, Tri-County 18 Pius XI Catholic 70, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 58 Plymouth 68, Green Bay East 56 Prescott 91, Amery 40 Racine Case 98, Kenosha Tremper 76 Racine Horlick 56, Oak Creek 52 Racine Lutheran 63, The Prairie School 58 Racine St. Catherine's 89, Saint Thomas More 41 Rhinelander 60, Wausau West 38 Seneca 64, Weston 12 Sheboygan Falls 47, Oostburg 45 Sheboygan South 65, Notre Dame 63 Shiocton 75, Amherst 48 Shoreland Lutheran 65, Salam School 43 Somerset 71, Saint Croix Central 62 Spring Valley 64, Glenwood City 37 Stevens Point 60, Appleton East 58 Stratford 72, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 44 Sturgeon Bay 71, Gibraltar 44 Suring 49, Niagara 33 Two Rivers 83, Saint Lawrence Seminary 32 Unity 57, St. Croix Falls 49 University School of Milwaukee 92, Kenosha Christian Life 39 Washburn 60, Bayfield 47 Waterford 59, Badger 42 Watertown 63, Fort Atkinson 51 Wauzeka-Steuben 43, North Crawford 34 West Salem 50, Adams-Friendship 37 Wild Rose 72, Weyauwega-Fremont 52 Wisconsin Dells 65, Reedsburg Area 51 Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 54, Gresham Community 49 Wrightstown 65, Little Chute 51 POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS Ashwaubenon vs. Sheboygan North, ccd. Sevastopol vs. Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL Albany 53, Monticello 22 Almond-Bancroft 44, Port Edwards 26 Aquinas 103, La Crosse Logan 32 Auburndale 45, Marathon 39 Bangor 54, Cashton 35 Bay Port 52, Green Bay Preble 41 Berlin 54, Mayville 34 Birchwood 82, Winter 62 Bonduel 38, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 32 Brookfield Central 61, Wauwatosa East 21 Clear Lake 55, Turtle Lake 35 Eau Claire North 56, D.C. Everest 36 Germantown 80, Brookfield East 56 Grantsburg 59, Webster 45 Green Bay Southwest 68, West Iron County, Mich. 49 Hayward 39, Bloomer 37 Howards Grove 61, Manitowoc Lutheran 36 Hudson 58, Menomonie 38 Kenosha Indian Trail 44, Kenosha Bradford 40 Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 59, Catholic Central 26 Kettle Moraine 62, New Berlin West 42 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 68, Brookfield Academy 41 Kewaskum 58, West Bend East 34 Kewaunee 64, Kiel 42 La Crosse Central 61, Tomah 17 Ladysmith 58, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 46 Lakeland 60, Merrill 50 Laona-Wabeno 63, Three Lakes 44 Manawa 62, Marion 23 Martin Luther 71, Dominican 42 Medford Area 58, Ashland 30 Menasha 55, Xavier 51 Menominee, Mich. 66, Marinette 30 Menomonee Falls 39, Wauwatosa West 34 Milw. Washington 48, Cristo Rey Jesuit 7 Milwaukee School of Languages 64, Milwaukee Riverside University 56 Mishicot 78, Reedsville 25 Monroe 68, McFarland 53 Muskego 68, Waterford 64 Newman Catholic 32, Stratford 22 Notre Dame 67, Sheboygan South 41 Oak Creek 67, Racine Horlick 30 Onalaska 66, Eau Claire Memorial 37 Oneida Nation 58, Living Word Lutheran 30 Oostburg 56, Cedar Grove-Belgium 29 Oregon 61, Elkhorn Area 29 Osseo-Fairchild 85, Eleva-Strum 81 Ozaukee 49, Sheboygan Area Luth. 28 Parkview 46, Madison Country Day 22 Potosi 53, River Valley 43 Prentice 68, Rib Lake 16 Pulaski 81, Manitowoc Lincoln 56 Racine Case 75, Kenosha Tremper 30 Racine Lutheran 68, The Prairie School 24 Roncalli 50, Sevastopol 36 Saint Thomas More 63, Racine St. Catherine's 42 Sauk Prairie 60, Lodi 49 Shell Lake 58, Luck 54 Shullsburg 55, Belmont 42 Siren 61, Frederic 42 St. Croix Falls 67, Unity 38 St. Mary Catholic 69, Random Lake 52 Union Grove 50, Shoreland Lutheran 31 Viroqua 46, Mauston 29 Watertown Maranatha Baptist 42, Mountain Top Academy 26 Waunakee 64, Appleton West 46 Waupun 57, Hartford Union 35 West De Pere 68, New London 49 Wild Rose 48, Nekoosa 43 Winnebago Lutheran Academy 65, Watertown Luther Prep 45 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 76, Baraboo 38 Wrightstown 87, Brillion 46

BOYS HOCKEY Amery 1, Somerset 0 Appleton United 7, Oshkosh 2 Beaver Dam 4, Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 3 Black River Falls 3, West Salem/Bangor 2 Eau Claire North 5, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 3 Marshfield 6, Waupaca 1 McFarland 9, Monona Grove 2 New Richmond 2, Baldwin-Woodville 1 Northland Pines 7, D.C. Everest 4 Onalaska/La Crosse 7, Avalanche 1 Regis/Altoona/McDonell 5, Chequamegon/Phillips /Butternut 1 Sauk Prairie 8, Baraboo/Portage 4 University School of Milwaukee 6, Waukesha 0 Waunakee 9, Janesville 2

GIRLS HOCKEY

Black River Falls 3, Hayward/Ashland 2

Duluth Northern Stars, Minn. 4, Superior 1

Duluth Northern Stars, Minn. 4, Superior 1

Eau Claire North/Memorial/Altoona 5, Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 0

Metro Lynx 4, Cap City Cougars 2

St. Croix Valley Fusion 4, Hudson 1

Latest News

Latest News