Monday's prep sports scores and highlights

GREEN BAY, Wis. (WBAY) - The calm before the storm. Man of Monday night’s prep sports were able to get games in before the state’s impending winter storms.

WBAY was at the following boys’ basketball games: Bay Port at Green Bay Southwest & Appleton West at Kaukauna and also the Appleton North at Kimberly girls’ basketball game. For those highlights click on the video.

Scores are listed in alphabetical order below.

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Almond-Bancroft 66, Rosholt 50

Antigo 65, Medford Area 49

Augusta 73, Fall Creek 60

Blair-Taylor 77, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 46

Bonduel 61, Amherst 54

Clear Lake 72, Cameron 54

Colfax 66, Elk Mound 51

Columbus Catholic 79, Gilman 33

Cuba City 62, Fennimore 58

Darlington 60, Boscobel 35

Denmark 46, Oconto Falls 44

Eau Claire North 75, Marshfield 65

Ellsworth 63, Somerset 48

Evansville 65, Jefferson 60

Franklin 70, Muskego 60

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 64, Rushford-Peterson, Minn. 59

Green Bay Southwest 69, Bay Port 62

Greenfield 54, Union Grove 35

Highland 57, River Ridge, Ill. 41

Hurley 60, Bayfield 34

Kaukauna 87, Appleton West 80

Kickapoo 62, Hillsboro 61, OT

Lewiston-Altura, Minn. 90, Luther 76

Little Chute 88, Luxemburg-Casco 69

Lourdes Academy 95, Wayland Academy 71

Manawa 0, Tigerton 0

McDonell Central 63, Altoona 53

McFarland 68, Edgerton 62

Milwaukee Hamilton 95, Marshall 66

Milwaukee King 78, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 34

Mineral Point 73, Iowa-Grant 40

Mondovi 74, Boyceville 37

Monticello 66, Benton 58

Morenci, Mich. 60, Clinton 48

Mosinee 62, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 55

New Glarus 52, Belleville 38

Notre Dame 81, Ashwaubenon 69

Omro 67, Chilton 55

Palmyra-Eagle 60, Johnson Creek 41

Pecatonica 69, Black Hawk 61

Pewaukee 72, New Berlin West 42

Phelps 85, Niagara 50

Phillips 81, Flambeau 57

Prescott 61, River Falls 60

Racine Horlick 85, Kenosha Tremper 71

Royall 51, New Lisbon 46

Saint Croix Central 62, St. Croix Falls 40

Saint Francis 56, Messmer 53

Seymour 75, Green Bay East 60

Sheboygan South 68, Lomira 64

Shiocton 91, Crandon 42

Shullsburg 52, Scales Mound, Ill. 51

Siren 63, Grantsburg 56

South Shore 56, Solon Springs 33

Southern Door 84, Oconto 57

St. John's Military, Kan. 85, Lake Country Lutheran 76

Stratford 61, Newman Catholic 52

Tulsa Webster, Okla. 87, Birchwood 49

Turner 72, Whitewater 57

Waterloo 57, Cambridge 54

Williams Bay 69, Madison Abundant Life 40

Wisconsin Dells 69, Adams-Friendship 40

Wonewoc-Center 49, Ithaca 35

Wrightstown 64, Clintonville 58, OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Osceola vs. Bloomer, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Abbotsford 41, Prentice 35

Amherst 60, Bonduel 56

Bay Port 53, Green Bay Southwest 47

Birchwood 53, Webster 41

Bloomer 57, Fall Creek 37

Clinton 59, McFarland 46

Durand 66, Saint Croix Central 35

Elk Mound 62, Glenwood City 24

Freedom 66, Oconto Falls 36

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 63, Onalaska 45

Gibraltar 74, Sevastopol 54

Grantsburg 50, Siren 47

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 47, Oconto 27

Green Bay Preble 62, Sheboygan South 44

Hudson 67, River Falls 60

Ironwood, Mich. 80, Solon Springs 50

Kewaunee 54, Peshtigo 34

Kickapoo 48, Weston 24

Kimberly 52, Appleton North 48

Ladysmith 42, Spooner 26

Lake Country Lutheran 63, Hope Christian 44

Laona-Wabeno 42, Menominee Indian 40

Markesan 57, Ripon 37

Medford Area 61, Mosinee 47

Melrose-Mindoro 88, Whitehall 32

Mishicot 58, Brillion 50

Monroe 71, Fort Atkinson 30

Monticello 67, Benton 46

New Richmond 60, Osceola 53

Newman Catholic 61, Assumption 52

Northland Pines 79, Rhinelander 35

Plymouth 52, Berlin 49

Port Edwards 65, Wild Rose 61

Racine Case 48, Kenosha Indian Trail 35

Randolph 66, Cambria-Friesland 39

Reedsburg Area 73, Sauk Prairie 56

Regis 48, McDonell Central 35

Rio 57, Watertown Luther Prep 50

River Valley 49, Fennimore 42

Shoreland Lutheran 68, Dominican 49

Shullsburg 71, Wauzeka-Steuben 46

Southern Door 46, Algoma 37

St. Croix Falls 55, Somerset 52

Stevens Point 64, Merrill 41

Three Lakes 49, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 34

Tomah 67, La Crosse Logan 49

Valders 68, Roncalli 41

Wausau West 72, Wausau East 42

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 46, Iola-Scandinavia 31

Wrightstown 63, Denmark 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Amery vs. Elk Mound, ccd.

Cambria-Friesland vs. Madison Abundant Life, ccd.

Coleman vs. Oneida Nation, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Darlington vs. Black Hawk, ccd.

Gilmanton vs. Mondovi, ccd.

New London vs. Manawa, ccd.

Somerset vs. Glenwood City, ccd.

Stanley-Boyd vs. Medford Area, ccd.

Wausaukee vs. Lena, ppd. to Feb 12th.

BOYS HOCKEY REGIONALS
Ashwaubenon Co-Op 6, Oshkosh North Co-Op 2

Baraboo/Portage 7, Viroqua Co-Op 0

Xavier Co-Op 3, Appleton North Co-Op 0