High school sports scores: January 8

(AP) - Hockey results follow the basketball scores. Scores are listed alphabetically by winner.

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Amery 50, Osceola 40

Appleton West 67, Hortonville 58

Aquinas 50, Holmen 49

Arrowhead 52, Waukesha North 45

Ashwaubenon 52, Manitowoc Lincoln 43

Bangor 52, Royall 49

Barneveld 67, Monticello 53

Benton 69, River Ridge 52

Blair-Taylor 75, Whitehall 59

Bloomer 64, Barron 24

Brookfield Central 83, Marquette University 76

Brookfield East 85, Menomonee Falls 56

Brown Deer 103, South Milwaukee 95

Chilton 73, Mishicot 54

Clear Lake 72, Northwood 45

Clintonville 50, Little Chute 45

Cochrane-Fountain City 55, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 44

De Soto 48, Kickapoo 31

DeForest 68, Lakeside Lutheran 65

Dominican 78, Racine Lutheran 46

East Troy 64, Turner 50

Eau Claire Memorial 64, River Falls 53

Eau Claire North 70, Rice Lake 47

Edgerton 70, Clinton 23

Elkhorn Area 62, Union Grove 38

Ellsworth 60, Somerset 41

Fox Valley Lutheran 78, Waupaca 38

Franklin 64, Racine Horlick 62

Freedom 61, Luxemburg-Casco 50

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 70, Altoona 65

Grafton 72, Slinger 56

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 76, Two Rivers 55

Green Bay Preble 70, De Pere 62

Green Bay Southwest 89, Notre Dame 63

Greendale 52, New Berlin West 50

Hamilton 68, Wauwatosa East 47

Homestead 84, Hartford Union 50

Hope Christian 70, Saint Francis 67

Hudson 73, Menomonie 68

Iola-Scandinavia 58, Bonduel 55

Jefferson 64, McFarland 61

Kaukauna 73, Appleton East 56

Kimberly 54, Appleton North 42

Kohler 81, Milwaukee Juneau 49

La Crosse Central 92, Sparta 60

Laconia 63, Lomira 56

Lake Holcombe 54, New Auburn 45

Lake Mills 57, Watertown 55

Lincoln 47, Pepin/Alma 33

Manawa 77, Northland Lutheran 66

Marathon 72, Columbus Catholic 60

Marshfield 68, Wausau West 39

Mauston 82, River Valley 46

Milw. Washington 87, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 57

Milwaukee Saint Anthony 62, Tenor/Veritas Co-op 22

Neenah 78, Fond du Lac 43

New Berlin Eisenhower 82, Greenfield 0

New Lisbon 66, Cashton 52

New London 69, Mosinee 60

New Richmond 50, Baldwin-Woodville 49

Niagara 66, Saint Thomas Aquinas 13

Nicolet 78, West Bend East 66

Northland Pines 70, Hurley 59

Northwestern 64, Cumberland 55

Oak Creek 66, Kenosha Tremper 50

Oconomowoc 66, Mukwonago 56

Oshkosh North 65, Oshkosh West 51

Palmyra-Eagle 77, Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 67

Pewaukee 68, Pius XI Catholic 60

Phelps 71, Mercer 63

Pittsville 70, Port Edwards 61

Port Washington 55, West Bend West 41

Potosi 61, Cassville 49

Prairie du Chien 57, Viroqua 27

Racine Park 81, Racine Case 75, 2OT

Racine St. Catherine's 81, The Prairie School 46

Rosholt 80, Tri-County 40

Saint Croix Central 71, Prescott 70

Seneca 64, Ithaca 21

Sheboygan North 69, Bay Port 54

Shiocton 75, Menominee Indian 48

Shoreland Lutheran 71, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 69

Shullsburg 67, Belmont 41

St. Croix Falls 66, Frederic 50

St. John's NW Military Academy 87, Messmer 47

Stevens Point 68, Wausau East 65

University School of Milwaukee 90, Heritage Christian 47

Waterford 55, Delavan-Darien 31

Waukesha West 83, Catholic Memorial 59

Waunakee 65, Portage 44

Wautoma 59, Baraboo 53

Wauwatosa West 76, West Allis Nathan Hale 54

Wauzeka-Steuben 77, North Crawford 47

Webster 52, Unity 40

West Allis Central 95, Wisconsin Lutheran 62

Weston 47, La Farge 46

Westosha Central 48, Burlington 39

Whitefish Bay 78, Cedarburg 68

Whitewater 62, Big Foot 52

Wild Rose 54, Pacelli 45

Williams Bay Faith Christian 87, Mountain Top Academy 74

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 69, St. Marys Springs 66

Winona Cotter, Minn. 76, Coulee Christian-Providence 45

Wisconsin Dells 70, Lodi 58

Wisconsin Heights 72, Richland Center 59

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 92, D.C. Everest 91

Wrightstown 65, Oconto Falls 51

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Altoona 56, Thorp 39

Arrowhead 54, Waukesha North 43

Ashwaubenon 59, Manitowoc Lincoln 22

Badger 58, Wilmot Union 51

Bangor 42, Hillsboro 31

Bay Port 69, Sheboygan North 38

Bayfield 60, Mellen 42

Belleville 62, Wisconsin Heights 48

Berlin 80, Campbellsport 37

Bloomer 49, Saint Croix Central 18

Bonduel 58, Iola-Scandinavia 30

Brookfield East 65, Menomonee Falls 55

Cameron 65, Prairie Farm 44

Chippewa Falls 69, Superior 56

Clear Lake 49, Northwood 39

Clinton 57, Delavan-Darien 51

Colby 52, Columbus Catholic 35

Colfax 69, Durand 57

Cudahy 72, Shorewood 18

Darlington 61, Shullsburg 40

Deerfield 35, Johnson Creek 30

Dodgeville 56, Mount Horeb 48

Drummond 46, South Shore 42

East Troy 67, Westosha Central 55

Edgar 41, Marathon 37

Elk Mound 57, Mondovi 24

Fall River 54, Rio 43

Florence 60, Saint Thomas Aquinas 33

Franklin 72, Racine Horlick 61

Freedom 57, Kiel 43

Gibraltar 59, Southern Door 51

Green Bay Preble 51, De Pere 48

Green Bay Southwest 89, Notre Dame 69

Green Bay West 61, Xavier 40

Greenwood 53, Cornell 15

Hamilton 55, Wauwatosa East 50

Hillsboro 71, North Crawford 40

Homestead 59, Hartford Union 37

Hortonville 64, Appleton West 53

Howards Grove 67, Reedsville 22

Hurley 47, Solon Springs 40

Independence 55, Cashton 30

Iowa-Grant 51, Belmont 37

Janesville Parker 67, Beloit Memorial 66

Jefferson 53, Burlington 32

Kenosha Bradford 59, Kenosha Indian Trail 46

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 56, Winneconne 41

Kimberly 54, Appleton North 42

La Crosse Central 53, Sparta 42

Ladysmith 49, Cumberland 19

Lake Country Lutheran 52, Palmyra-Eagle 44

Lake Holcombe 63, New Auburn 33

Lake Mills 40, Lodi 34

Lakeland 75, Antigo 38

Lakeside Lutheran 46, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 36

Lomira 67, New Holstein 60

Loyal 98, Gilman 91, 2OT

Madison East 60, Verona Area 53

Madison Memorial 63, Janesville Craig 56, OT

Manawa 59, Northland Lutheran 39

Manitowoc Lutheran 52, Kohler 47

Markesan 39, Randolph 32, OT

Marshall 72, Cambridge 32

Menasha 51, Seymour 47

Middleton 55, Madison La Follette 50

Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 71, Milwaukee Golda Meir 58

Milw. Washington 89, Milwaukee School of Languages 60

Milwaukee Academy of Science 92, Sheboygan Falls 68

Milwaukee Hamilton 77, Milw. Bay View 36

Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 77, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 36

Milwaukee King 68, Germantown 67

Milwaukee Madison 70, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 13

Milwaukee Obama SCTE 69, Milwaukee North 49

Milwaukee Riverside University 82, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 37

Mineral Point 53, Platteville 47

Mishicot 49, Hilbert 23

Mosinee 58, Nekoosa 39

Mukwonago 73, Oconomowoc 44

Muskego 62, Kettle Moraine 48

Neenah 63, Fond du Lac 58

New Berlin Eisenhower 63, Greenfield 28

New Berlin West 43, Greendale 36

New Glarus 65, Waterloo 51

New London 52, Shawano Community 42

Newman Catholic 60, Auburndale 49

Northwestern 60, Rice Lake 31

Oak Creek 59, Kenosha Tremper 28

Oconto 67, Marinette 45

Oostburg 45, Random Lake 38

Oregon 70, McFarland 45

Osceola 69, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 50

Oshkosh North 69, Oshkosh West 37

Osseo-Fairchild 51, Fall Creek 38

Pacelli 45, Wild Rose 37

Pardeeville 56, Cambria-Friesland 48

Parkview 44, Williams Bay 21

Pewaukee 57, Pius XI Catholic 47

Phillips 80, Chequamegon 64

Plymouth 46, Ripon 44

Prentice 82, Athens 48

Pulaski 62, Sheboygan South 19

Racine Case 69, Racine Park 39

Racine Lutheran 84, Dominican 56

Reedsburg Area 52, River Valley 32

Regis 60, Cadott 43

Rosholt 47, Tri-County 25

Saint Thomas More 39, Brookfield Academy 37

Sauk Prairie 56, Richland Center 55

Sheboygan Christian 49, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 44

Shoreland Lutheran 72, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 33

Slinger 42, Grafton 38

St. Croix Falls 77, Frederic 41

St. Mary Catholic 64, Sheboygan Area Luth. 57

Stratford 41, Assumption 33

Sun Prairie 73, Madison West 20

The Prairie School 61, Racine St. Catherine's 41

Tigerton 44, Marion 32

Tomahawk 39, Northland Pines 26

Unity 64, Webster 42

Valders 72, Little Chute 40

Waukesha West 55, Catholic Memorial 42

Waupun 46, Kewaskum 28

Wausau West 69, Marshfield 40

Wauwatosa West 51, West Allis Nathan Hale 44

West Bend East 57, Nicolet 54

West Bend West 76, Port Washington 22

West De Pere 48, Green Bay East 37

Whitefish Bay 74, Cedarburg 40

Wisconsin Dells 52, Baraboo 39

Wisconsin Lutheran 68, West Allis Central 24

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 57, D.C. Everest 50

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 61, Weyauwega-Fremont 51

BOYS HOCKEY

Amery 6, Regis/Altoona/McDonell 3

Arrowhead 3, Brookfield STARS 0

Chippewa Falls 4, Eau Claire North 3

D.C. Everest 6, East Merrill 2

Fond du Lac 5, Oshkosh 1

Hudson 5, Eau Claire Memorial 3, OT

Kettle Moraine/Mukwonago/Oconomowoc 5, Greendale 0

Lakeland 3, Rhinelander/Three Lakes 2, OT

McFarland 10, Milton 2

Middleton 8, LaFollette / East 1

New Richmond 3, Somerset 0

Onalaska/La Crosse 5, Baraboo/Portage 1

Sauk Prairie 7, Monroe 0

Superior 4, Baldwin-Woodville 2

Tomah 7, Avalanche 2

Tomahawk 8, Medford Area 2

University School of Milwaukee 9, Edgewood 1

Verona Area 6, Janesville 5

Waunakee 7, Beaver Dam 4

Wausau West 2, Stevens Point 1

West Salem/Bangor 5, La Crescent, Minn. 4

Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 6, DeForest 0

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 5, Mosinee 0

GIRLS HOCKEY

C-E-C Lumberjacks, Minn. 7, Superior 0

Hayward/Spooner 5, Lakeland/Tomahawk 0

Icebergs 2, Viroqua 1

Onalaska 9, Rochester Mayo, Minn. 3

St. Croix Valley Fusion 1, Wisconsin Valley Union 0

USM 4, Arrowhead 0

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/