High school basketball scores: January 25

(AP) - Scores are listed alphabetically by winner

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Albany 65, River Ridge 60

Almond-Bancroft 91, Tri-County 38

Antigo 74, Ashland 61

Appleton East 53, Oshkosh North 45

Appleton West 65, Appleton North 50

Ashwaubenon 73, Green Bay Southwest 67

Bangor 90, New Lisbon 64

Bay Port 80, De Pere 69

Black Hawk 69, Benton 56

Bloomer 54, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 44

Brookfield East 60, Wauwatosa West 37

Burlington 59, Badger 41

Cameron 82, Northwood 40

Cedar Grove-Belgium 55, Random Lake 44

Cochrane-Fountain City 65, Gilmanton 61

D.C. Everest 61, Wausau West 36

Denmark 67, Little Chute 63

Eleva-Strum 68, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 59

Elkhorn Area 73, Waterford 45

Ellsworth 70, Durand 56

Frederic 63, Siren 50

Freedom 69, Oconto Falls 56

Germantown 81, West Allis Nathan Hale 76

Gibraltar 76, Algoma 64

Grafton 72, West Bend East 60

Green Bay East 104, Menasha 94

Greenfield 79, South Milwaukee 48

Hilbert 62, Manitowoc Lutheran 53

Hillsboro 43, Wonewoc-Center 41

Hortonville 76, Fond du Lac 60

Howards Grove 56, Kohler 36

Jefferson 74, Brodhead 56

Kaukauna 78, Oshkosh West 63

Kenosha Bradford 73, Kenosha Tremper 55

Kewaunee 62, Sturgeon Bay 59

La Crosse Logan 75, Sparta 73

Laconia 80, Mayville 54

Ladysmith 62, Cumberland 55

Lakeland 61, Rhinelander 53

Laona-Wabeno 78, Goodman/Pembine 38

Lena 55, Niagara 38

Lomira 81, St. Marys Springs 60

Luck 61, Grantsburg 53

Manawa 80, Bowler 46

Marinette 71, Fox Valley Lutheran 52

Marshfield 62, Merrill 52

McFarland 62, Whitewater 47

Montello 73, Valley Christian 63

Mukwonago 63, Catholic Memorial 44

Muskego 59, Waukesha West 57

New Berlin Eisenhower 64, Pewaukee 45

New London 71, Green Bay West 56

North Crawford 74, La Farge 32

Northwestern 80, Hayward 72

Oak Creek 56, Franklin 55, OT

Oconto 61, Sevastopol 59

Oneida Nation 71, Gillett 58

Osseo-Fairchild 97, West Salem 67

Ozaukee 70, Mishicot 55

Prescott 83, New Richmond 69

Saint Francis 60, Heritage Christian 53

Seneca 70, Weston 13

Seymour 74, West De Pere 65

Sheboygan North 76, Green Bay Preble 54

South Shore 54, Mellen 49

Southern Door 67, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 44

Stevens Point 65, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 49

Stratford 79, Owen-Withee 43

Superior 76, Cloquet, Minn. 56

Three Lakes 48, Crandon 47

Turner 76, Evansville 66

Union Grove 73, Delavan-Darien 48

Unity 56, St. Croix Falls 53

Wausaukee 57, Saint Thomas Aquinas 22

Wauzeka-Steuben 47, Kickapoo 44

Wayland Academy 74, Princeton/Green Lake 58

Webster 74, Bruce 33

West Allis Central 72, New Berlin West 57

Westosha Central 84, Wilmot Union 61

Wisconsin Lutheran 69, Pius XI Catholic 57

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 68, Menominee Indian 62

Wrightstown 59, Luxemburg-Casco 49

Xavier 79, Shawano Community 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy vs. Milwaukee Collegiate Academy, ppd. to Feb 16th.

Milwaukee North vs. Milw. Washington, ppd.

Milwaukee Pulaski vs. Milwaukee Obama SCTE, ppd.

Milwaukee Riverside University vs. Milwaukee Hamilton, ppd.

Milwaukee School of Languages vs. Milwaukee Golda Meir, ppd.

Milwaukee Vincent vs. Milw. Bay View, ppd.

Racine Case vs. Kenosha Indian Trail, ppd.

Racine Park vs. Racine Horlick, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Almond-Bancroft 40, Tri-County 20

Amery 55, Saint Croix Central 11

Auburndale 47, Marathon 40

Badger 69, Burlington 35

Bay Port 51, De Pere 45

Beaver Dam 91, Portage 23

Belleville 61, Cambridge 49

Brookfield Academy 45, Living Word Lutheran 38

Brookfield Central 62, Hamilton 53

Brookfield East 52, Wauwatosa West 48

Campbellsport 51, Winneconne 46

Catholic Central 44, Saint Thomas More 40

Cedarburg 45, Hartford Union 42

Central Wisconsin Christian 37, Oakfield 20

Clayton 51, Clear Lake 41

Colby 62, Neillsville 40

Darlington 54, Southwestern 36

Durand 60, Mondovi 39

Edgewood 48, Oregon 43

Elk Mound 70, Spring Valley 39

Fennimore 53, Cuba City 52

Frederic 57, Siren 35

Germantown 60, West Allis Nathan Hale 39

Gilman 58, Columbus Catholic 55

Grantsburg 48, Luck 44

Green Bay Preble 43, Sheboygan North 41

Greenwood 67, Granton 35

Heritage Christian 80, Saint Francis 53

Hortonville 68, Fond du Lac 31

Hudson 73, Chippewa Falls 57

Hustisford 56, Horicon 51

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 46, Plymouth 40

Kiel 60, Chilton 44

Kimberly 50, Neenah 36

Lancaster 47, River Valley 30

Lodi 49, Columbus 33

Markesan 41, Princeton/Green Lake 30

Marshall 61, New Glarus 33

Mayville 62, Hustisford 38

Mineral Point 68, Riverdale 27

Monona Grove 67, Fort Atkinson 33

Monroe 42, Watertown 27

Mukwonago 80, Catholic Memorial 36

Muskego 65, Waukesha West 45

Nekoosa 45, Westfield Area 38

Oak Creek 59, Franklin 43

Osseo-Fairchild 68, Thorp 45

Pacelli 65, Pittsville 31

Palmyra-Eagle 59, Williams Bay 22

Parkview 55, Madison Country Day 14

Pewaukee 75, New Berlin Eisenhower 64

Pius XI Catholic 53, Wisconsin Lutheran 30

Prairie Farm 62, Shell Lake 49

Prairie du Chien 48, Dodgeville 19

Prentice 74, Rib Lake 34

Prescott 75, Somerset 56

Randolph 51, Fall River 43

Reedsburg Area 67, Baraboo 50

Rio 52, Pardeeville 45

St. Croix Falls 64, Unity 43

Stevens Point 72, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 56

Sun Prairie 54, Janesville Craig 42

Union Grove 39, Delavan-Darien 34

Valders 63, Brillion 35

Verona Area 88, Madison West 32

Waterford 36, Elkhorn Area 35

Waupun 53, Berlin 16

Wausau West 49, D.C. Everest 35

Webster 60, Bruce 40

West Bend West 43, Homestead 36

Whitefish Bay 66, Port Washington 27

Wilmot Union 81, Westosha Central 53

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 62, Menominee Indian 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Kenosha Indian Trail vs. Racine Case, ppd.

Milwaukee Carmen Northwest vs. Milwaukee North, ppd.

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan vs. Milwaukee Vincent, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com.