Tuesday's prep scoreboard and highlights

(Click the video for boy's basketball highlights from Valders at New Holstein and Bay Port at Pulaski)

BOYS BASKETBALL
Almond-Bancroft 58, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 44

Antigo 70, D.C. Everest 61

Appleton East 69, Fond du Lac 43

Ashwaubenon 69, Green Bay Preble 61

Assumption 54, Stratford 49

Auburndale 72, Newman Catholic 46

Augusta 50, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 35

Beaver Dam 69, Menasha 44

Belleville 66, Waterloo 53

Birchwood 71, Winter 38

Bonduel 58, Oconto 50

Brookfield East 45, Pius XI Catholic 38

Brown Deer 99, Milwaukee Golda Meir 79

Burlington 54, Waukesha North 48

Cameron 87, Prairie Farm 34

Campbellsport 51, Plymouth 47

Cassville 85, Belmont 65

Clayton 37, Bruce 33

Clear Lake 54, Northwood 37

Colfax 72, Mondovi 50

Crivitz 78, Wausaukee 65

Cuba City 86, Iowa-Grant 49

Darlington 66, Southwestern 42

Deerfield 75, Johnson Creek 56

Denmark 74, Luxemburg-Casco 60

Dodgeland 75, Wayland Academy 73

Durand 69, Boyceville 39

Edgewood 62, McFarland 56

Elk Mound 52, Glenwood City 41

Ellsworth 64, New Richmond 62

Fox Valley Lutheran 58, Clintonville 44

Frederic 63, Shell Lake 51

Gilman 56, Greenwood 54

Grantsburg 66, Turtle Lake 37

Greenfield 62, Oak Creek 54

Iola-Scandinavia 73, Port Edwards 58

Kettle Moraine 60, Watertown 50

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 55, Berlin 52

Ladysmith 49, Flambeau 44

Lake Holcombe 54, New Auburn 41

Lincoln 58, Gilmanton 54

Little Chute 52, Freedom 51

Living Word Lutheran 75, Saint Lawrence Seminary 39

Lodi 62, Columbus 53

Luther 81, Arcadia 76

Manitowoc Lincoln 51, Sheboygan South 49

Manitowoc Lutheran 86, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 43

Marathon 46, Edgar 40

Marquette University 79, West Allis Nathan Hale 29

Martin Luther 68, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 31

Mauston 68, Reedsburg Area 66

McDonell Central 84, Cadott 53

Mellen 66, Mercer 48

Milwaukee Arts 72, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 67

Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 102, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 90

Milwaukee Hamilton 79, Milwaukee South 46

Milwaukee King 64, Milwaukee Riverside University 63

Milwaukee Marshall 67, Milwaukee North 51

Milwaukee Pulaski 59, Milwaukee Collegiate Academy 57

Milwaukee School of Languages 66, Salam School 63

Mineral Point 86, Riverdale 27

Monticello 62, Juda 47

Mount Horeb 72, Platteville 50

Mountaintop Christian 74, University Lake/Trinity 56

New Berlin West 85, Lake Country Lutheran 69

New Glarus 98, Marshall 79

Northland Pines 53, Tomahawk 51

Notre Dame 48, De Pere 43

Oakfield 68, Horicon 61

Oconomowoc 62, Hartford Union 35

Oostburg 58, Hilbert 49

Osceola 44, Baldwin-Woodville 28

Osseo-Fairchild 71, Altoona 56

Owen-Withee 45, Loyal 40

Pecatonica 54, Barneveld 53

Peshtigo 67, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 41

Phelps 62, Three Lakes 41

Phillips 75, Chequamegon 33

Potosi 66, River Ridge 56

Prairie du Chien 66, Waukon, Iowa 62

Prescott 81, Amery 62

Princeton/Green Lake 57, Montello 38

Pulaski 47, Bay Port 46, OT

Racine Lutheran 55, Shoreland Lutheran 48

Random Lake 78, Reedsville 61

Regis 55, Thorp 41

Rhinelander 50, Medford Area 37

Rib Lake 49, Abbotsford 35

Rio 65, Fall River 52

Roncalli 69, Brillion 37

Rosholt 83, Gresham Community 52

Saint Croix Central 52, Somerset 28

Sauk Prairie 68, Dodgeville 61

Sheboygan Falls 81, Kiel 44

Sheboygan Lutheran 75, Mishicot 49

South Shore 58, Hurley 36

Southern Door 93, Gibraltar 59

Spring Valley 58, Plum City-Elmwood 43

St. Mary Catholic 47, Sheboygan County Christian 39

Stanley-Boyd 61, Fall Creek 59

Sturgeon Bay 82, Algoma 49

Suring 74, Oneida Nation 63

Tomah 56, Portage 41

Union Grove 71, Shorewood 60

Valders 78, New Holstein 50

Watertown Luther Prep 74, Lake Mills 66

Wautoma 97, Weyauwega-Fremont 57

Webster 64, Hayward 57

West Bend West 58, South Milwaukee 31

Westosha Central 58, Waukesha West 45

Whitehall 80, Pepin/Alma 26

Wild Rose 79, Marion 45

Williams Bay 69, Parkview 67

Wisconsin Dells 81, River Valley 34

Wisconsin Heights 77, Cambridge 48

Wrightstown 66, Waupaca 53

Young Coggs Prep 85, Kenosha Indian Trail 60

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bay Port 69, Green Bay Southwest 54

Belleville 52, Ripon 48

Berlin 63, Manawa 32

Birchwood 51, Winter 34

Bowler 51, Almond-Bancroft 25

Brodhead 73, Clinton 70

Brookfield 91, Menomonee Falls 60

Brookfield Academy 66, Hope Christian 40

Cameron 77, Prairie Farm 32

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 43, Barron 40

Clayton 71, Bruce 10

Clear Lake 48, Northwood 34

Crandon 75, Menominee Indian 39

D.C. Everest 43, Eau Claire North 33

Delavan-Darien 48, West Allis Central 45

Denmark 74, Luxemburg-Casco 60

Destiny 59, Eastbrook Academy 54

Dodgeville 77, New Glarus 62

Edgewood 62, Janesville Craig 56

Elcho 64, Florence 45

Elkhorn Area 80, Kenosha Christian Life 20

Hayward 76, Cumberland 10

Holmen 75, La Crosse Logan 48

Hortonville 55, Kaukauna 36

Jefferson 46, Evansville 20

Kenosha Bradford 65, Westosha Central 41

Kenosha Reuther 31, Saint Francis 16

Kickapoo 65, Ithaca 9

Kimberly 67, Oshkosh West 35

Lake Holcombe 49, New Auburn 43

Lakeside Lutheran 48, Stoughton 39

Martin Luther 58, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 27

Mauston 52, Viroqua 50

Merrill 67, Rhinelander 60

Milwaukee Academy of Science 96, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 24

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 73, Milwaukee Marshall 20

Milwaukee Vincent 59, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 35

Mosinee 56, Westfield Area 30

Necedah 65, New Lisbon 40

Neenah 65, Oshkosh North 54

Neillsville 60, Nekoosa 29

New Berlin Eisenhower 63, Milwaukee King 49

Newman Catholic 64, Wausau East 27

North Crawford 46, De Soto 28

Notre Dame 87, Sheboygan South 27

Oconomowoc 52, Franklin 43

Oconto Falls 57, Marinette 28

Onalaska 77, La Crosse Central 53

Palmyra-Eagle 56, Juda 40

Port Edwards 42, Iola-Scandinavia 35

Prescott 57, River Falls 50

Rosholt 67, Gresham Community 27

Royall 50, Wonewoc-Center 24

Seneca 57, La Farge 18

Shawano Comm. 68, Green Bay East 33

Sheboygan Falls 73, Ozaukee 58

Shell Lake 53, Frederic 39

Shoreland Lutheran 67, Union Grove 50

Somerset 76, New Richmond 58

South Milwaukee 73, Kenosha Indian Trail 38

St. Croix Falls 50, Baldwin-Woodville 31

Superior 40, Eau Claire Memorial 38

The Prairie School 43, Catholic Central 35

Three Lakes 71, Phelps 26

Watertown Luther Prep 53, Poynette 50

Waukesha South 45, Burlington 33

Wautoma 54, Weyauwega-Fremont 35

Wauzeka-Steuben 72, Weston 35

West Allis Nathan Hale 51, Divine Savior 43

West De Pere 60, New London 38

Wild Rose 59, Marion 36

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 70, Baraboo 57

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 53, Antigo 33

Wrightstown 81, Waupaca 26

Xavier 51, Menasha 49

BOYS HOCKEY
Appleton United 3, De Pere/West De Pere 2

Arrowhead 4, West Bend 2

Ashland 4, Chequamegon/Phillips 2

Avalanche 10, Sparta/Mauston 0

Chippewa Falls 4, Somerset 3

D.C. Everest 3, Fox Cities 0

Eau Claire Memorial 7, Rice Lake 0

New Richmond 8, Regis/Altoona/McDonell 1

Northland Pines 10, Rhinelander/Three Lakes 1

Onalaska 7, Winona Winhawks, Minn. 2

Oregon 5, Monroe 0

Sauk Prairie 4, Stoughton 3

Superior 9, Hibbing/Chisholm, Minn. 4

Waupun 11, Oshkosh 0

Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 6, Beaver Dam 1

GIRLS HOCKEY
Moose Lake Area, Minn. 10, Superior 3

Northern Edge 9, Medford Area 0

Rock County 4, Arrowhead 0

USM 3, Warbirds 2