2018 Trick or Treat Hours

By  | 

10/19 update: Adds Van Dyne on Oct. 27, Town of Friendship on Oct. 28.

162 trick-or-treat hours and events for 150 communities. If you don't see your community trick-or-treat event here, contact us at web@wbay.com. We'll update this page until Wednesday, October 31.

Find more Halloween events on the WBAY Community Calendar.

Tuesday, October 23


Fox Crossing: Trick-or-Treat Trail at Fritsch Park 5:30 - 7:15 p.m. ($4/child)

Thursday, October 25


Marinette (downtown): 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Mayville (downtown): 6:00 - 7:30 p.m.

Friday, October 26


Ashwaubenon: Shopko Sweet Street at Shopko Hall 11 a.m. - 8 p.m. ($5 in advance, $6 at the door for everyone over 2 years old)
Fish Creek: Jack O'Lantern Days

Saturday, October 27


Adell: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Ashwaubenon: Shopko Sweet Street at Shopko Hall 8:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. ($5 in advance, $6 at the door for everyone over 2 years old)
Campbellsport: 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
De Pere (downtown): 11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Egg Harbor (downtown): 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Fish Creek (downtown): 1:00 - 3:00 p.m. during Jack O'Lantern Days
Fredonia: 3:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Kewaskum: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Marytown: 2:00 - 4:30 p.m.
Neshkoro: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Sherwood: 12:00 - 2:00 p.m. (Lions Club costume party and pumpkin decorating at Wanick Park Pavilion at 2:00 p.m.)
Suring: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m. (Party for kids 0-12 at Red Maple C.C. 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.; Haunted Forest for all ages at school forest 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.)
Sturgeon Bay: Thrills on Third 9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Van Dyne: 5:00 - 6:30 p.m.
Waupun: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.

Sunday, October 28


Berlin: 3:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Bowler: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Casco: 12:00 - 2:00 p.m.
Chilton: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Cleveland: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Eldorado: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Elkhart Lake: 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Fish Creek: Jack O'Lantern Days
Fond du Lac: 3:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Forestville: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Francis Creek: 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Town of Friendship: 3:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Green Lake: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Hilbert: 12:00 - 2:00 p.m. (Halloween party at Community Center 2:00 - 3:30 p.m.)
Hortonville: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m. (parade at 4:15 p.m. starting at Commercial Club Park)
Iola: 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Kellnersville: 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Keshena: 2:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Kiel: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Lomira: 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Luxemburg: 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Marinette: Spooky Family FOP Fun Walk, Holy Family Parish parking lot; registration 11:30 a.m., walk at noon
Mayville: 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Menominee Reservation: 2:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Mishicot: 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Mountain: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Neopit: 2:00 - 5:00 p.m.
New Holstein: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
North Fond du Lac: 3:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Oakfield: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Plymouth: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Princeton: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Random Lake: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Redgranite: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Reedsville: 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Rhine: 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Ripon: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
St. Nazianz: 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Scandinavia: 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Suring: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Taycheedah: 3:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Valders: 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Wautoma: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Whitelaw: 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Wild Rose: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.

Halloween, Wednesday, October 31


Abrams: 4:00 - 6:30 p.m.
Algoma (city): 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Town of Algoma: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Allouez: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Angelica: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Appleton: 4:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Ashwaubenon: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Baileys Harbor: 5:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Bear Creek: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Bellevue: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Birnamwood: 4:30 - 6:30 p.m.
Black Creek: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Bonduel: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Bowler: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Brandon: 4:30 - 6:30 p.m.
Brillion: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Buchanan: 4:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Chase: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Clintonville: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Coleman: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Combined Locks: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Cooperstown: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Crivitz: 3:00 - 6:00 p.m.
De Pere: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Denmark: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Dyckesville: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Fox Crossing: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Freedom: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Gillett: 3:30 - 6:00 p.m.
Grand Chute: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Green Bay: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Town of Green Bay: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Greenville: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Gresham: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Harrison: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Hobart: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Howard: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Howards Grove: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Jacksonport: 3:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Kaukauna: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Kewaunee: 3:30 - 6:30 p.m.
Kimberly: 5:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Kohler: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Krakow: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Lakewood: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Laona: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Lawrence: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Ledgeview: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Little Chute: 5:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Little Suamico: 4:00 - 6:30 p.m.
Manawa: 4:30 - 7:00 p.m.
Manitowoc: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Marinette: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Marion: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Menasha: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Menominee, Mich.: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Mishicot: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Neenah: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
New London: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Niagara: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Oconto: 4:30 - 6:00 p.m.
Oconto Falls: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Omro: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Oostburg: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Oshkosh: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Peshtigo: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Pittsfield: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Pound: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Pulaski: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Red River: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Red Springs: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Rosendale: 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.
Seymour: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Shawano: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Sheboygan (city): 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Sheboygan (town): 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Sheboygan Falls: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Shiocton: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Stockbridge: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Sturgeon Bay: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Suamico: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Tigerton: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Townsend: McCaslin Lioness Club Children's Party 4:00 - 6:00 p.m. at Town Hall
Two Rivers: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Wabeno: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Waupaca: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Wausaukee: 3:30 - 6:30 p.m.
Weyauwega: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Winneconne: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Wittenberg: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Wrightstown: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.

These communities have no set hours:
Herman
Town of Calumet