Advertisement

Level 1 playoff highlights and scores

(WBAY)
Published: Oct. 19, 2018 at 11:13 PM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Statewide scores from Friday, Oct. 19, in the first week of high school football playoffs. Scores are listed by division then alphabetically by winner

Division 1

Appleton North 55, Hudson 19

Arrowhead 63, Verona Area 21

Bay Port 49, De Pere 0

Fond du Lac 56, Madison La Follette 14

Franklin 50, Milwaukee Morse-Marshall/Juneau/Lang/Carmen NW 0

Hamilton 35, Madison Memorial 21

Kenosha Indian Trail 21, Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir 0

Kettle Moraine 36, Janesville Craig 6

Kimberly 41, Chippewa Falls 7

Marquette University 56, Milwaukee King 20

Mukwonago 35, Badger 15

Muskego 56, Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 7

Neenah 38, Green Bay Preble 8

Oak Creek 37, Kenosha Bradford 10

Racine Horlick 42, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 0

Sun Prairie 42, Middleton 36

Division 2

Brookfield Central 45, South Milwaukee 8

Brookfield East 24, Burlington 0

DeForest 35, Holmen 28

Hartford Union 30, West Bend East 22

Homestead 55, Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 12

La Crosse Central 26, Oregon 23

Marshfield 34, Ashwaubenon 14

Menasha 41, Hortonville 28

Milwaukee Pulaski 23, Menomonie 20

Monona Grove 37, Stoughton 7

Pulaski 23, Menomonie 21

Slinger 35, Menomonee Falls 14

Waterford 45, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 12

Watertown 47, Whitefish Bay 7

Waukesha West 41, Wilmot Union 26

Waunakee 27, Baraboo 0

Division 3

Catholic Memorial 45, Jefferson 7

East Troy 28, New Berlin West 26

Freedom 24, Mosinee 14

Grafton 28, Luxemburg-Casco 21

Greendale 42, Wisconsin Lutheran 35

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 17, Berlin 14

New Berlin Eisenhower 49, Cudahy 0

New Richmond 20, La Crosse Logan 14

Notre Dame 35, Fox Valley Lutheran 17

Onalaska 49, Medford Area 14

Pewaukee 22, McFarland 21

Rice Lake 41, Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles 8

Seymour 19, New London 7

Sparta 36, Ashland 8

West De Pere 52, Antigo 14

Division 4

Baldwin-Woodville 21, West Salem 14

Chilton 18, Denmark 14

Edgerton 42, Wautoma 18

Kiel 40, University School of Milwaukee 6

Lakeside Lutheran 42, Turner 0

Little Chute 37, Ripon 7

Lodi 17, Lake Mills 14

Martin Luther 53, Campbellsport 6

Northwestern 42, Ellsworth 8

Racine St. Catherine's 56, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 6

River Valley 27, Mauston 7

Saint Croix Central 42, Adams-Friendship 0

Sheboygan Falls 27, Saint Francis 0

Somerset 46, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 6

Winneconne 23, Two Rivers 17

Wrightstown 49, Xavier 18

Division 5

Amherst 35, New Holstein 13

Bloomer 30, Spooner 6

Cedar Grove-Belgium 42, Howards Grove 0

Colby 26, Bonduel 20

Elk Mound 41, Stanley-Boyd 23

Horicon/Hustisford 21, Belleville 0

Kewaunee 49, Rib Lake/Prentice 14

Lake Country Lutheran 31, Marshall 0

Mayville 35, Palmyra-Eagle 6

New Glarus/Monticello 28, Prairie du Chien 24

Omro 20, Valders 7

Southern Door 55, Peshtigo 15

Spencer/Columbus Catholic 47, Arcadia 8

St. Marys Springs 62, Dominican 13

Stratford 41, Northland Pines 0

Westby 32, Cumberland 26

Division 6

Abbotsford 55, Northern Elite 22

Auburndale 31, Manawa 16

Cambridge 34, Dodgeland 7

Coleman 46, Crivitz 20

Cuba City 35, Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 34, OT

Darlington 15, Melrose-Mindoro 13

Fennimore 48, Cochrane-Fountain City 12

Grantsburg 61, Glenwood City 30

Iola-Scandinavia 54, Three Lakes/Phelps 14

Lancaster 42, Brookwood 13

Markesan 34, Lourdes Academy 14

Mineral Point 55, Ozaukee 28

Racine Lutheran 20, Pecatonica/Argyle 19

Regis 46, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 12

Spring Valley 19, Mondovi 14

Unity 28, Webster 7

Division 7

Almond-Bancroft 56, Laona-Wabeno 14

Bangor 40, Independence/Gilmanton 8

Benton/Scales Mound 35, Fall River 7

Black Hawk 62, Randolph 13

Clear Lake 18, Turtle Lake 14

Edgar 50, Greenwood 0

Eleva-Strum 34, De Soto 14

Gilman 52, Elmwood/Plum City 24

Highland 41, Blair-Taylor 0

Hilbert 42, Rosholt 19

Johnson Creek 22, Cambria-Friesland 6

Loyal 52, Hurley 16

Pittsville 42, Assumption 7

Potosi/Cassville 51, Living Word Lutheran 19

Reedsville 60, Suring 6

8-Player
Quarterfinal

Luck 70, Florence 42

Newman Catholic 61, Gibraltar 46

Sevastopol 48, Oakfield 0

Latest News

Latest News