Friday high school scores and highlights

GREEN BAY (AP)- BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Almond-Bancroft 75, Gresham Community 44

Arrowhead 71, Catholic Memorial 33

Bay Port 68, Green Bay Preble 62

Benton 57, Cassville 49

Blair-Taylor 78, Independence 53

Brillion 62, Two Rivers 34

Brookfield Central 83, West Allis Nathan Hale 54

Cedar Grove-Belgium 55, Random Lake 44

Columbus Catholic 68, Owen-Withee 45

Crivitz 68, Niagara 34

D.C. Everest 82, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 59

East Troy 59, Jefferson 54

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 60, New Auburn 48

Eau Claire North 66, Menomonie 50

Fall Creek 64, Cadott 53

Fennimore 53, Southwestern 39

Flambeau 68, Winter 15

Fort Atkinson 58, Milton 47, OT

Franklin 88, Racine Horlick 66

Freedom 50, Little Chute 48, OT

Gilmanton 60, Pepin/Alma 46

Green Bay East 68, New London 59

Green Bay West 100, Menasha 95, OT

Greenfield 68, Milwaukee Lutheran 66

Hamilton 79, Marquette University 66

Hartford Union 61, West Bend West 55

Hilbert 63, Kohler 55

Howards Grove 68, Ozaukee 27

Iola-Scandinavia 62, Bonduel 59

Ironwood, Mich. 61, Mellen 56

Kenosha Indian Trail 65, Kenosha Bradford 54

La Crosse Central 74, Sparta 34

Lodi 68, Poynette 48

Lomira 72, North Fond du Lac 52

Lourdes Academy 89, Central Wisconsin Christian 44

Marion 65, Tigerton 55

Marshfield 60, Wausau West 42

Medford Area 52, Lakeland 47

Milwaukee King 78, Milwaukee Pulaski 29

Milwaukee School of Languages 55, Milwaukee Arts 51

Mukwonago 65, Kettle Moraine 57

Northwestern 58, Bloomer 53

Oconomowoc 75, Waukesha South 32

Omro 81, St. Marys Springs 76

Oostburg 80, Manitowoc Lutheran 57

Osseo-Fairchild 63, Thorp 56

Pecatonica 64, Monticello 63

Peshtigo 57, Gibraltar 44

Pewaukee 58, Greendale 50

Racine Park 83, Racine Case 62

Rib Lake 85, Newman Catholic 58

Roncalli 80, Chilton 55

Saint Croix Central 61, Durand 60

Seneca 39, Kickapoo 38

Sheboygan Area Luth. 103, Reedsville 50

Sheboygan Christian 69, Mishicot 44

Sheboygan Falls 49, Valders 39

Shullsburg 57, Potosi 53

Solon Springs 43, Drummond 40

Spring Valley 66, Elk Mound 59

St. Mary Catholic 73, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 32

Stevens Point 63, Wausau East 57

Stratford 103, Chequamegon 60

Tomahawk 70, Mosinee 37

Turner 73, Clinton 26

Waterloo 70, Belleville 61

Waukesha North 67, Muskego 55

Wauzeka-Steuben 99, Ithaca 60

West Bend East 70, Whitefish Bay 54

Westby 74, Viroqua 64

Westfield Area 38, Mauston 25

Westosha Central 75, Waukesha West 65

Whitnall 54, Cudahy 43

Wisconsin Dells 67, Nekoosa 38

Wisconsin Lutheran 64, New Berlin West 61

Wrightstown 73, Waupaca 59

Xavier 92, Seymour 50

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Abbotsford 58, Marathon 50

Adams-Friendship 47, Wautoma 38

Algoma 60, Sevastopol 39

Amery 64, Osceola 38

Amherst 50, Mosinee 40

Argyle 72, Palmyra-Eagle 37

Baldwin-Woodville 49, Somerset 46

Belmont 52, Pecatonica 48

Big Foot 54, Edgerton 41

Brillion 50, Two Rivers 38

Brookfield Central 59, West Allis Nathan Hale 38

Chippewa Falls 55, Eau Claire Memorial 52

Clayton 62, Prairie Farm 26

Clintonville 34, Fox Valley Lutheran 27

Coleman 61, Saint Thomas Aquinas 43

Crandon 72, Florence 45

Darlington 58, Cuba City 53

De Pere 58, Pulaski 53

Durand 66, Colfax 46

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 52, New Auburn 27

Eleva-Strum 55, Pepin/Alma 38

Fall River 44, Rio 38

Flambeau 68, Winter 15

Franklin 58, Racine Horlick 53

Freedom 64, Little Chute 34

Gilmanton 66, Whitehall 46

Grafton 51, Cedarburg 37

Green Bay Preble 61, Bay Port 53

Homestead 66, Nicolet 61

Iowa-Grant 48, Southwestern 47

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 52, Winneconne 32

Kewaunee 61, Oconto 32

Kiel 46, Sheboygan Falls 43

La Crosse Central 43, Sparta 39

Lodi 46, Poynette 26

Luxemburg-Casco 69, Denmark 24

Markesan 38, Randolph 27

Marshfield 71, Wausau West 67

Menasha 54, Green Bay West 42

Middleton 68, Janesville Craig 67

Milwaukee Golda Meir 61, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 58

Milwaukee Obama SCTE 50, Milwaukee North 38

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 48, Milwaukee South 46

Monona Grove 74, Milton 41

Monroe 61, Edgewood 48

Mukwonago 83, Kettle Moraine 52

Neillsville 66, Granton 16

Northwood 55, Turtle Lake 31

Oak Creek 53, Kenosha Tremper 21

Osseo-Fairchild 57, Altoona 48

Parkview 36, Williams Bay 13

Peshtigo 47, Gibraltar 42

Pewaukee 62, Greendale 23

Pius XI Catholic 55, Brown Deer 38

Platteville 57, Dodgeville 45

Prairie du Chien 50, Lancaster 45

Prentice 69, Auburndale 39

Prescott 52, New Richmond 48

Racine Case 51, Racine Park 36

Racine Lutheran 84, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 50

Rhinelander 61, Medford Area 45

Richland Center 52, River Valley 32

River Ridge 50, Shullsburg 34

Rosholt 47, Tri-County 26

Royall 70, Brookwood 40

Saint Francis 74, Kenosha Christian Life 41

Seneca 50, De Soto 15

Seymour 70, Xavier 56

Slinger 81, Port Washington 21

Southern Door 62, Sturgeon Bay 46

St. Croix Falls 67, Grantsburg 28

Union Grove 39, Elkhorn Area 26

Verona Area 61, Madison La Follette 58

Waterford 45, Delavan-Darien 23

Webster 52, Siren 28

Westfield Area 38, Mauston 25

Westosha Central 57, Burlington 49

Whitnall 40, Cudahy 32

Wisconsin Lutheran 41, New Berlin West 35

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 46, Weyauwega-Fremont 27

Wrightstown 85, Waupaca 31

BOYS HOCKEY
Ashland 3, Regis/Altoona/McDonell 1

Avalanche 7, Somerset 1

Baldwin-Woodville 7, WSFLG Blizzard 6, OT

Eau Claire North 10, Rice Lake 1

Fond du Lac Springs 5, Marquette University 2

Middleton 5, Janesville 1

New Richmond 4, West Salem 1

Wausau West 5, Stevens Point 2

Whitefish Bay 4, Greendale 3

GIRLS HOCKEY
Cap City Cougars 2, Lakeshore Lightning 1, OT

Hayward/Ashland 3, Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 1

Wisconsin Valley Union 3, Rock County 1