Results from Tuesday's high school baseball sectionals

(WBAY) - Six area high school baseball teams advanced to the 2017 WIAA State baseball tournament Tuesday wins in the sectional semifinals and finals.

SECTIONAL RESULTS
Division 1
Sectional #1
Semifinal
#1 Eau Claire North 11, #4 Stevens Point 1 (6)
#3 Eau Claire Memorial 6, #2 Chippewa Falls 0

Finals
#1 Eau Claire North 3, #3 Eau Claire Memorial 2

Sectional #2
Semifinal
#1 Green Bay Preble 9, #5 D.C. Everest 5
#3 De Pere 5, #7 Bay Port 4 (10)

Finals
#1 Green Bay Preble 6, #3 De Pere 0

Sectional #3
Semifinals
#4 Waunakee 6, #1 La Crosse Central 0
#2 Tomah 2, #6 Middleton 1

Finals
#4 Waunakee 10, #2 Tomah 2

Sectional #4
Semifinals
#1 Kimberly 3, #4 Oshkosh West 0
#3 Oshkosh North 16, #2 Hortonville 4 (6)

Finals
#1 Kimberly 8, #3 Oshkosh North 3

Sectional #5
Semifinals
#4 Beloit Memorial 3, #1 Janesville Craig 2
#3 Verona 1, #7 Elkhorn 0

Finals
#4 Beloit Memorial 2, #3 Verona 1

Sectional #6
Semifinals
#1 Sun Prairie 2, #4 Fond du Lac 1
#2 Oconomowoc 2, #3 Beaver Dam 0

Finals
#1 Sun Prairie 5, #2 Oconomowoc 0

Sectional #7
Semifinals
#1 Arrowhead 10, #4 Milwaukee King 0 (5)
#2 Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir 10, #3 Milwaukee Reagan 0 (6)

Finals
#1 Arrowhead 11, #2 MKE Riverside/Golda Meir 1 (6)

Sectional #8
Semifinals
#1 Burlington 7, #5 Kenosha Indian Trail 0
#3 Waterford 6, #10 Badger 3

Finals
#1 Burlington 11, #3 Waterford 0 (5)

Division 2
Sectional #1
Semifinals
#2 Prescott 9, #1 Ashland 4
#1 West Salem 7, #3 Adams-Friendship 6

Finals
#1 West Salem 5, #2 Prescott 2

Sectional #2
Semifinals
#2 Mosinee 9, #1 Seymour 3
#1 Luxemburg-Casco 4, #2 Waupaca 3

Finals
#2 Mosinee 5, #1 Luxemburg-Casco 0

Sectional #3
Semifinals
#1 Mount Horeb 6, #1 Prairie du Chien 4
#1 Turner 2, #1 Catholic Memorial 1

Finals
#1 Turner 5, #1 Mount Horeb 1

Sectional #4
Semifinals
#1 Waupun 2, #2 Jefferson 1
#3 Mayville 2, #1 Wisconsin Lutheran 1

Finals
#1 Waupun 14, #3 Mayville 3

Division 3
Sectional #1
Semifinals
#2 Cumberland 3, #6 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 0
#1 Durand 10, #2 Elk Mound 0 (5)

Finals
#2 Cumberland 8, #1 Durand 3

Sectional #2
Semifinals
#4 Iola-Scandinavia 12, #4 Spencer 2 (6)
#1 Coleman 2, #1 St. Mary Catholic 1 (8)

Finals
#4 Iola-Scandinavia 6, #1 Coleman 3

Sectional #3
Semifinals
#1 Aquinas 11, #2 Lancaster 4
#1 Wisconsin Heights 8, #1 Darlington 1

Finals
#1 Aquinas 6, #1 Wisconsin Heights 0

Sectional #4
Semifinals
#3 Laconia 6, #2 Southern Door 0
#2 Kenosha St. Joseph 6, #2 Lake Country Lutheran 1

Finals
#3 Laconia 8, #2 Kenosha St. Joseph 2

Division 4
Sectional #1
Semifinals
#1 Webster 16, #2 Butternut/Mercer 1 (5)
#2 Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 2, #3 McDonell Central 1

Finals
#1 Webster 13, #2 Eau Claire Immanuel Luth. 0 (5)

Sectional #2
Semifinals
#1 Athens 7, #1 Pittsville 2
#2 Niagara 2, #2 Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 0

Finals
#1 Athens 9, #2 Niagara 3 (9)

Sectional #3
Semifinals
#1 Independence/Gilmanton 3, #2 Royall 2
#1 De Soto 5, #3 Riverdale 3 (8)

Finals
#1 Independence/Gilmanton 6, #1 De Soto 2

Sectional #4
Semifinals
#1 Oakfield 7, #2 Rosholt 1
#1 Pecatonica 6, #1 Johnson Creek 1

Finals
#1 Oakfield 10, #1 Pecatonica 6

STATE TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
The 2017 WIAA State baseball tournament will take place on Tuesday-Thursday June 13-15 at Fox Cities Stadium in Grand Chute, Wis.

Tuesday, June 13
Division 1 Quarterfinals - 8 a.m.
Game 1 - Arrowhead vs. Burlington
Game 2 - Beloit Memorial vs. Sun Prairie

Division 1 Quarterfinals - 1 p.m.
Game 3 - Eau Claire North vs. Green Bay Preble
Game 4 - Waunakee vs. Kimberly

Division 1 Semifinals - 6 p.m.
Game 5 - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2
Game 6 - Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4

Wednesday, June 14
Division 4 Semifinals – 8 a.m.
Game 1 - Webster vs. Independence/Gilmanton
Game 2 - Athens vs. Oakfield

Division 3 Semifinals – 1 p.m.
Game 1 - Cumberland vs. Aquinas
Game 2 - Iola-Scandinavia vs. Laconia

Division 2 Semifinals – 6 p.m.
Game 1 - West Salem vs. Turner
Game 2 - Mosinee vs. Waupun

Thursday, June 15
Division 4 Finals - 9 a.m.
Division 3 Finals - Noon
Division 2 Finals - 3 p.m.
Division 1 Finals - 6 p.m.