High school scores: Friday, December 8

Scores from boys' and girls' basketball and hockey games around Wisconsin. Scores are listed alphabetically by winner.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Amery 57, Somerset 43, 2OT

Amherst 59, Bonduel 52

Antigo 56, Tomahawk 16

Arcadia 64, West Salem 54

Auburndale 47, Assumption 41

Badger 50, Delavan-Darien 46

Bangor 92, New Lisbon 52

Barron 57, Ladysmith 40

Bay Port 72, Sheboygan South 29

Belleville 80, Brodhead 69

Benton 56, Highland 43

Berlin 54, Omro 43

Black River Falls 69, Westby 49

Brookfield East 51, Brookfield Central 47

Brown Deer 88, Greenfield 70

Catholic Memorial 77, Waukesha North 63

Cedarburg 50, Slinger 37

Chippewa Falls 54, Rice Lake 40

Clinton 73, Big Foot 63

Crivitz 87, Lena 18

Cuba City 77, Riverdale 48

Darlington 56, Mineral Point 53

De Soto 73, Weston 44

DeForest 60, Beaver Dam 40

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 65, Gilmanton 36

Eau Claire North 67, Hudson 51

Edgewood 78, Fort Atkinson 46

Eleva-Strum 56, Cochrane-Fountain City 45

Faith Christian 84, University Lake/Trinity 48

Fennimore 82, Iowa-Grant 28

Franklin 79, Racine Case 64

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 88, Luther 68

Gillett 54, Saint Thomas Aquinas 49

Green Bay Southwest 77, De Pere 63

Hartford Union 53, West Bend East 51

Hillsboro 62, Wonewoc-Center 36

Hustisford 70, Horicon 49

Iola-Scandinavia 75, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 65

Kenosha Bradford 74, Oak Creek 60

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 57, Catholic Central 51

Kettle Moraine 60, Waukesha West 52

Kimberly 75, Kaukauna 67

La Crosse Central 90, Eau Claire Memorial 52

Lake Country Lutheran 59, Saint Francis 43

Living Word Lutheran 70, Heritage Christian 30

Madison East 83, Milwaukee Vincent 57

Madison Memorial 68, Madison La Follette 61

Manawa 72, Tigerton 18

Marathon 71, Newman Catholic 24

Marquette University 68, Wauwatosa East 55

Martin Luther 78, The Prairie School 61

Mauston 71, Nekoosa 59

McFarland 60, Whitewater 51

Melrose-Mindoro 70, Lincoln 51

Menomonee Falls 98, West Allis Nathan Hale 58

Messmer 70, Hope Christian 55

Middleton 67, Janesville Craig 53

Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 121, Lakeshore Christian 48

Monona Grove 87, Milton 44

Monroe 51, Oregon 46, OT

Monticello 49, Albany 31

Mosinee 81, Northland Pines 42

Mount Horeb 80, Reedsburg Area 75, OT

Muskego 92, Waukesha South 65

Necedah 41, Brookwood 40

Neenah 69, Fond du Lac 59

New Berlin Eisenhower 60, Wisconsin Lutheran 55

New Berlin West 57, Greendale 48

New Holstein 68, Chilton 51

Nicolet 63, Port Washington 40

Northwood 60, New Auburn 57

Oakfield 54, Valley Christian 30

Oconomowoc 68, Arrowhead 57

Oneida Nation 70, Bowler 64

Palmyra-Eagle 59, Johnson Creek 36

Pecatonica 66, Black Hawk 56

Pewaukee 71, Milwaukee Lutheran 52

Platteville 56, Lancaster 47

Port Edwards 56, Wild Rose 46

Prairie du Chien 60, Richland Center 46

Pulaski 42, Green Bay Preble 40

Racine Horlick 94, Kenosha Tremper 60

Racine Park 59, Kenosha Indian Trail 33

Racine St. Catherine's 74, Saint Thomas More 52

Rhinelander 80, Lakeland 43

Rib Lake 70, Chequamegon 45

Rio 80, Cambria-Friesland 52

River Falls 67, Menomonie 53

River Valley 70, Dodgeville 65

Royall 80, Cashton 67

Saint Croix Central 67, Baldwin-Woodville 59

Shiocton 71, Weyauwega-Fremont 25

Shullsburg 56, River Ridge 36

Southwestern 49, Boscobel 47

Sparta 68, Viroqua 52

St. Croix Lutheran, Minn. 85, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 51

St. John's NW Military Academy 67, Kenosha Christian Life 23

Sun Prairie 73, Janesville Parker 54

Suring 63, Niagara 30

Turner 47, Evansville 45

Turtle Lake 60, Clayton 32

Union Grove 52, Burlington 50

Unity 62, Luck 54

Valders 73, Two Rivers 56

Verona Area 97, Madison West 92, 2OT

Waunakee 68, Sauk Prairie 51

Wautoma 65, Westfield Area 53

Wauwatosa West 57, Germantown 45

West Allis Central 47, Pius XI Catholic 40

Westosha Central 59, Elkhorn Area 42

Whitefish Bay 45, West Bend West 43

Whitnall 49, Cudahy 30

Wisconsin Dells 58, Adams-Friendship 32

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Algoma 54, Oconto 41

Amherst 74, Bonduel 34

Aquinas 59, Tomah 44

Arrowhead 52, Oconomowoc 41

Bayfield 64, Solon Springs 48

Bloomer 69, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 31

Cambridge 43, Watertown Luther Prep 35

Cameron 62, Ashland 36

Campbellsport 45, Kewaskum 35

Colfax 70, Spring Valley 41

D.C. Everest 64, Merrill 54

De Pere 61, Green Bay Southwest 59

Denmark 49, Marinette 25

Durand 64, Plum City-Elmwood 23

Elcho 57, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 41

Elk Mound 69, Boyceville 22

Franklin 60, Racine Case 50

Germantown 75, Wauwatosa West 60

Grafton 59, Homestead 56

Green Bay Preble 62, Pulaski 40

Greenfield 71, Brown Deer 50

Hartford Union 47, West Bend East 34

Hudson 63, Eau Claire North 51

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 50, Berlin 29

Ladysmith 53, Cumberland 34

Lakeland 71, Rhinelander 55

Luxemburg-Casco 61, Freedom 48

Marion 54, Gresham Community 45

Marshall 50, Lodi 47

McDonell Central 59, Fall Creek 29

Menomonie 69, River Falls 49

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 41, Milwaukee Marshall 11

Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 77, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 46

Milwaukee King 88, Milw. Washington 45

Milwaukee Madison 67, Milwaukee North 64

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 59, Milwaukee Golda Meir 57

Milwaukee Riverside University 69, Milwaukee School of Languages 67

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 67, Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 12

Neenah 68, Fond du Lac 51

Nekoosa 67, Mauston 58, OT

New Berlin Eisenhower 56, Wisconsin Lutheran 35

Nicolet 58, Port Washington 52

North Crawford 43, Kickapoo 42

Northwood 58, South Shore 15

Notre Dame 66, Manitowoc Lincoln 24

Oak Creek 64, Kenosha Bradford 44

Onalaska 66, La Crosse Central 43

Osceola 55, Somerset 53

Oshkosh West 56, Oshkosh North 48

Pewaukee 81, Milwaukee Lutheran 40

Pius XI Catholic 71, West Allis Central 33

Platteville 62, Lancaster 33

Plymouth 52, Waupun 44

Port Edwards 43, Wild Rose 31

Poynette 57, Belleville 45

Prairie Farm 49, Bruce 36

Rosholt 42, Almond-Bancroft 26

Seneca 68, Wauzeka-Steuben 48

Seymour 64, New London 39

Shiocton 70, Weyauwega-Fremont 13

Shorewood 74, South Milwaukee 50

Slinger 53, Cedarburg 29

Stevens Point 82, Wausau West 74

Three Lakes 69, Florence 48

Tri-County 48, Pacelli 45

Unity 70, Luck 22

Waukesha West 64, Kettle Moraine 60

Weston 43, De Soto 34

Winneconne 56, Ripon 45

Wisconsin Dells 68, Adams-Friendship 40

Wisconsin Heights 47, Columbus 32

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 53, Iola-Scandinavia 32

Xavier 76, Green Bay East 14

Martin Luther College Tip-off Tournament
Nebraska Lutheran, Neb. 59, Northland Lutheran 40

BOYS HOCKEY

Amery 6, La Crosse 1

Baldwin-Woodville 4, Black River Falls 2

Chequamegon/Phillips 5, Medford Area 2

Edgewood 8, McFarland 0

Greendale 3, Kenosha 2

Northland Pines 9, Waupaca 1

Rhinelander/Three Lakes 7, Green Bay United 0

Sauk Prairie 4, DeForest 2

West Bend 5, Cedarburg 1

GIRLS HOCKEY

Brookfield 5, Arrowhead 3

Fox Cities 4, Lakeshore Lightning 2

USM 10, Northland Pines 0

Warbirds 6, Onalaska 0