High school scores: Friday, Dec. 22

By  | 

BOYS BASKETBALL
Antigo 77, Crandon 43

Appleton West 77, Oshkosh West 75

Bay Port 59, Green Bay Southwest 56

Black Hawk 67, Platteville 41

Black River Falls 101, Mauston 98

Bloomer 67, Spooner 41

Brookfield Central 68, Mukwonago 54

Brown Deer 92, Whitefish Bay 53

Burlington 58, Delavan-Darien 53

Cambria-Friesland 68, Johnson Creek 60

Clear Lake 59, McDonell Central 54

Coleman 93, Florence 51

Crivitz 66, Laona-Wabeno 51

Cumberland 54, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 39

Darlington 74, Riverdale 42

De Pere 56, Ashwaubenon 49

Denmark 83, Southern Door 65

Destiny 89, Hope Christian 51

East Troy 64, Jefferson 50

Ellsworth 75, Pepin/Alma 32

Fennimore 67, Cuba City 53

Fond du Lac 71, Hortonville 63

Franklin 66, New Berlin Eisenhower 58

Gillett 75, Bowler 64

Green Bay Preble 71, Sheboygan South 49

Greendale 66, Greenfield 43

Hayward 53, Ladysmith 30

Hustisford 84, Princeton/Green Lake 64

Kaukauna 85, Mars, Pa. 83

Kewaunee 67, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 59

Lakeside Lutheran 60, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 47

Lodi 65, Baraboo 57

Manawa 93, Weyauwega-Fremont 71

McFarland 74, Big Foot 49

Menomonee Falls 96, Hartford Union 69

Milwaukee Academy of Science 57, Milwaukee Pulaski 47

Milwaukee Lutheran 82, Oostburg 49

Monona Grove 85, Neenah 78

Mosinee 82, Waupaca 53

New London 75, Seymour 65

Northwestern 44, Barron 42

Oshkosh North 65, Kimberly 59

Pardeeville 73, Dodgeland 48

Peshtigo 79, Algoma 26

Plymouth 68, Berlin 41

Prairie du Chien 66, Crestwood, Cresco, Iowa 60

Pulaski 67, Notre Dame 58

Rio 100, Waterloo 57

Saint Thomas More 51, Cudahy 32

Sauk Prairie 72, Aquinas 52

Shawano Comm. 67, Menasha 64

Southwestern 64, Iowa-Grant 49

St. Marys Springs 69, Lourdes Academy 67

Stevens Point 71, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 53

Sturgeon Bay 68, Sevastopol 54

The Prairie School 86, Union Grove 61

Turner 78, Clinton 52

Verona Area 63, Edgewood 57

Waukesha West 66, Dubuque, Senior, Iowa 62, OT

Wauwatosa East 58, Wisconsin Lutheran 53

West De Pere 66, Green Bay West 63

Westosha Central 78, Wilmot Union 57

Xavier 100, Green Bay East 47

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Abbotsford 73, Phillips 64

Argyle 64, Monticello 29

Barneveld 64, Albany 41

Belleville 54, New Glarus 40

Belmont 66, Benton 55

Berlin 65, Ripon 41

Cambridge 64, Wisconsin Heights 36

Campbellsport 60, Plymouth 18

Chilton 51, Two Rivers 36

Colby 62, Spencer 32

Cudahy 70, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 21

D.C. Everest 62, Hudson 53

Greenfield 54, Greendale 44

Kiel 71, New Holstein 33

Kohler 42, Oostburg 39

Lodi 62, Lake Mills 42

Luther 52, Sparta 50

Marathon 55, Assumption 45

Marshall 68, Waterloo 27

McDonell Central 55, Clear Lake 51

Menominee, Mich. 54, Marinette 39

Menomonie 60, La Crosse Logan 36

Merrill 65, Mosinee 42

Milwaukee Riverside University 71, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 22

New London 67, Little Chute 65

Newman Catholic 60, Edgar 36

Notre Dame 52, Sheboygan North 48

Plum City-Elmwood 75, Turtle Lake 30

Potosi 55, Highland 39

Poynette 61, Columbus 56

Rib Lake 51, Athens 46

River Ridge 53, Cassville 19

Royall 60, Ithaca 47

Sheboygan Falls 60, Valders 54

Sheboygan Lutheran 52, Hilbert 35

St. Mary Catholic 69, Ozaukee 62

Union Grove 66, The Prairie School 27

Washburn 42, Ashland 31

Waupun 54, Winneconne 43

West Allis Nathan Hale 59, Wisconsin Lutheran 39

Wilmot Union 63, Westosha Central 24

BOYS HOCKEY
Appleton United 3, Antigo 2

Ashland 7, Tomahawk 3

Avalanche 3, DeForest 2

Baldwin-Woodville 4, Tomah 0

Brookfield STARS 4, Greendale 1

Fond du Lac Springs 5, Fond du Lac 0

Monona Grove 8, Monroe 1

Neenah/Hortonville 5, Bay Port 0

Regis/Altoona/McDonell 6, East Merrill 2

Sauk Prairie 5, Beaver Dam 3

Sun Prairie 3, Onalaska 2

GIRLS HOCKEY
Cap City Cougars 5, Viroqua 1

Wisconsin Valley Union 4, Northland Pines 0