WIAA releases HS Football brackets

GREEN BAY, Wisc. (WBAY) The WIAA released playoff seeding and schedule for the high school football postseason on Saturday. Below are the playoff match-ups for our area football teams.

Division 1 teams:

Eau Claire Memorial (#8) at Bay Port (#1) @Bay Port - Friday,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (#6) at Neenah (#3) @Neenah - Friday, 07:00 PM
Green Bay Preble (#7) at Appleton North (#2) @Appleton North - Friday, 07:00 PM
Milwaukee Riverside University / Golda Meir (#8) at Kimberly (#1) @Kimberly - Friday, 07:00 PM
Oshkosh West (#5) at Marquette University (#4) @Marquette University - Friday, 07:00 PM
Milwaukee King (#7) at Fond du Lac (#2) @Fond du Lac - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 2 teams:
Pulaski (#6) at Appleton West (#3) Banta Bowl - Friday, 07:00 PM
Ashwaubenon (#7) at Green Bay Southwest (#2) @Green Bay Southwest - Friday, 07:00 PM
Watertown (#7) at Menasha (#2) @Menasha - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 3 teams:
Seymour (#8) at West De Pere (#1) @West De Pere - Friday, 07:00 PM
Berlin (#5) at Fox Valley Lutheran (#4) @Fox Valley Lutheran - Friday, 07:00 PM
Luxemburg-Casco (#6) at Notre Dame (#3) @Notre Dame - Friday, 07:00 PM
New London (#7) at Kewaskum (#2) @Kewaskum - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 4 teams:
Peshtigo (#8) at Wrightstown (#1) @Wrightstown - Friday, 07:00 PM
Wautoma (#5) at Xavier (#4) @Xavier - Friday, 07:00 PM
Omro (#6) at Little Chute (#3) @Little Chute - Friday, 07:00 PM
Winneconne (#7) at Freedom (#2) @Freedom - Friday, 07:00 PM
Obama SCTE (#8) at Sheboygan Falls (#1) @Sheboygan Falls - Friday, 07:00 PM
Chilton (#5) at Two Rivers (#4) @Two Rivers - Friday, 07:00 PM
Kohler / Sheboygan Area Lutheran / Sheboygan County Christian (#7) at Kiel (#2) @Kiel - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 5 teams:
Wittenberg-Birnamwood (#8) at Stanley-Boyd (#1) @Stanley-Boyd - Friday, 07:00 PM
Stratford (#5) at Bonduel (#4) @Bonduel - Friday, 07:00 PM
Oconto (#6) at Spencer / Columbus Catholic (#3) @Spencer / Columbus Catholic - Friday, 07:00 PM
Colby (#7) at Amherst (#2) @Amherst - Friday, 07:00 PM
Valders (#6) at Howards Grove (#3) @Howards Grove - Friday, 07:00 PM
Laconia (#7) at Southern Door (#2) @Southern Door - Friday, 07:00 PM
New Holstein (#5) at Kewaunee (#4) @Kewaunee - Friday, 7:00 PM

Division 6 teams:
Mishicot (#8) at Iola-Scandinavia (#1) @Iola-Scandinavia - Friday, 07:00 PM
Crivitz (#5) at Wabeno Area / Laona (#4) @Wabeno Area / Laona - Friday, 07:00 PM
Reedsville (#8) at Saint Mary's Springs (#1) @Saint Mary's Springs - Friday, 07:00 PM
Cambridge (#6) at Manitowoc Lutheran (#3) @Manitowoc Lutheran - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 7 teams:
Cambria-Friesland (#8) at Wild Rose (#1) @Wild Rose - Friday, 07:00 PM
Deerfield (#6) at Lourdes Academy (#3) @ UW Oshkosh - Friday, 07:00 PM