Thursday's prep highlights and scores

WRIGHTSTOWN, Wis. (WBAY) - Wrightstown 58, Freedom 38
The Wrightstown Tigers girls basketball team outright clinched a North Eastern Conference title Thursday night after defeating Freedom 58-38. Also Tigers senior guard Kailee Van Zeeland became the school's all-time leading scoring in the first half.

Wrightstown senior guard Kailee Van Zeeland became the school's all-time leading scorer against Freedom on Thursday night.

Wrightstown have not lost since its first game of the season improving its win streak to 19 straight. Van Zeeland led the Tigers with 18 points while Freedom freshman Gabby Johnson led the Irish with 18 points.

Freedom (14-6, 12-4 NEC) played without star guard Callie Genke for the fourth straight game due to a knee injury. Wrightstown (19-1, 16-0 NEC) has two games remaining. They travel to Waupaca next Tuesday and then host Fox Valley Lutheran on Friday, Feb. 16.

Scores listed in alphabetical order.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Altoona 67, McDonell Central 55

Appleton West 63, Fond du Lac 56

Assumption 77, Athens 40

Baldwin-Woodville 42, New Richmond 40

Barneveld 59, Albany 44

Belleville 81, Waterloo 80

Black Hawk 63, Juda 36

Blair-Taylor 90, Gilmanton 61

Clear Lake 49, Unity 42

Columbus 61, Lodi 53

Cuba City 52, Boscobel 36

Deerfield 68, Parkview 56

Durand 47, Spring Valley 38

Edgar 54, Phillips 36

Elk Mound 59, Plum City-Elmwood 42

Elkhorn Area 52, Delavan-Darien 39

Ellsworth 79, Somerset 62

Grand Rapids, Minn. 61, Superior 56

Grantsburg 63, Clayton 32

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 56, Gibraltar 49

Horicon 51, Dodgeland 47

Hustisford 79, Valley Christian 57

Independence 63, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 62

Kaukauna 77, Neenah 57

Kenosha Reuther 64, Tenor/Veritas 34

Kimberly 71, Hortonville 52

Lake Mills 80, Watertown Luther Prep 68

Lakeland 61, Medford Area 35

Lourdes Academy 81, Wayland Academy 44

Loyal 46, Spencer 29

Madison East 78, Madison West 64

Marathon 84, Abbotsford 39

Martin Luther 69, Catholic Central 40

Middleton 80, Janesville Parker 48

Mosinee 55, Antigo 48

New Auburn 73, Winter 48

New Glarus 100, Marshall 73

New Holstein 69, Kiel 39

Northland Pines 73, West Iron County, Mich. 41

Oshkosh North 75, Appleton North 40

Pardeeville 71, Montello 38

Pecatonica 62, Monticello 52

Plymouth 54, Kewaskum 35

Potosi 74, Cassville 50

Prescott 91, Saint Croix Central 64

Rhinelander 70, Tomahawk 16

River Ridge 69, Benton 55

Roncalli 59, Chilton 49

Salam School 86, Milwaukee Early View 79

Seymour 76, New London 72

Shawano Community 58, Menasha 47

Sheboygan Falls 49, Valders 45

Shiocton 81, Menominee Indian 66

St. Marys Springs 82, Mayville 52

Sun Prairie 41, Madison Memorial 32

The Prairie School 71, Dominican 63

Tomah 64, Holmen 41

Union Grove 54, Waterford 52

University School of Milwaukee 100, Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 74

Waupun 55, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 49

Westosha Central 70, Badger 32

Wild Rose 78, Pacelli 64

Wilmot Union 63, Burlington 53

Wisconsin Heights 59, Cambridge 58

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 59, Weyauwega-Fremont 48

Xavier 92, Green Bay East 75

Young Coggs Prep 94, Milwaukee Arts 76

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Almond-Bancroft 51, Gresham Community 37

Bowler 47, Suring 32

Clayton 71, Grantsburg 37

Clinton 73, McFarland 72

Cristo Rey Jesuit, Minn. 47, Milwaukee Juneau 20

Denmark 46, Waupaca 25

Eau Claire North 54, Rice Lake 45

Elcho 68, Three Lakes 44

Flambeau 70, Cameron 55

Florence 52, Laona-Wabeno 46

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 54, West Salem 48

Hayward 46, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 23

Hudson 62, Menomonie 47

Jefferson 47, Turner 32

Ladysmith 60, Spooner 56

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 71, Milwaukee North 38

Milwaukee Vincent 68, Milwaukee Riverside University 52

Onalaska 62, DeForest 38

Palmyra-Eagle 55, Delavan-Darien 53

Prescott 59, New Richmond 55

Saint Thomas Aquinas 59, Niagara 27

Siren 36, Luck 29

Stockbridge 51, Wayland Academy 42

Waunakee 62, Janesville Parker 48

Wauzeka-Steuben 56, La Farge 36

West Bend West 74, Hartford Union 38

Wild Rose 57, Pacelli 48

Wrightstown 58, Freedom 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Goodman/Pembine vs. White Lake, ccd.

Kickapoo vs. Weston, ppd.

BOYS HOCKEY
D.C. Everest 5, Waupaca 0

Edgewood 9, Monroe 0

Hudson 3, Chippewa Falls 0

Rhinelander/Three Lakes 4, East Merrill 0

Tomah 5, Baraboo/Portage 3

GIRLS HOCKEY
Central Wisconsin 3, Wisconsin Valley Union 2