Thursday night's prep scores and highlights

HORTONVILLE, Wis. (WBAY) - For highlights from the Hortonville, Kaukauna girls’ basketball game and regional hockey action click on the video.

Hortonville senior guard Shay Frederick hugs Polar Bears Head Coach Celeste Hoewisch-Ratka after being honored as the school's all-time leading scorer.

Frederick honored as Hortonville's all-time leading scorer
Hortonville senior guard Shay Frederick was honored in the pregame of the Polar Bears game against Kaukauna on Tuesday night. Frederick became Hortonville’s all-time leading scorer early this season.

She started the night with 1,343 points which is the most for any boy or girls player in school history. Frederick surpassed current Hortonville girls’ basketball Head Coach Celeste Hoewisch-Ratka point total of 1,069 career point. While Hoewisch-Ratka had a storied career with the Green Bay Phoenix, Frederick will play for Valparaiso next fall.

Frederick and the Polar Bears snapped a two-game losing streak defeating Kaukauna 68-34 on Thursday night to improve to 16-6, 14-4 Fox Valley Association and finishing in third place in the FVA.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Arrowhead 59, Waukesha North 50

Bangor 66, Hillsboro 40

Black River Falls 71, Arcadia 62

Bloomer 55, Barron 42

Brookfield Academy 85, Kenosha Christian Life 37

Clayton 52, Prairie Farm 50

Clear Lake 50, Cameron 33

Crivitz 74, Gillett 41

Cumberland 64, Northwestern 57

De Soto 68, North Crawford 19

Denmark 68, Waupaca 56

Duluth Denfeld, Minn. 79, Ashland 62

Eastbrook Academy 86, Grace Christian 57

Eau Claire North 82, D.C. Everest 59

Freedom 70, Wrightstown 54

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 75, La Crosse Logan 74, OT

Gilman 61, Flambeau 38

Hurley 77, Mellen 56

Kettle Moraine 63, Muskego 60

Kickapoo 70, Ithaca 50

Little Chute 52, Fox Valley Lutheran 46

Luther 70, Viroqua 41

Luxemburg-Casco 86, Oconto Falls 76

Marinette 71, Clintonville 41

McFarland 93, Clinton 56

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 104, Milwaukee Pulaski 71

Milwaukee Madison 82, Milwaukee North 69

Milwaukee Saint Anthony def. Milwaukee Arts, forfeit

Mukwonago 65, Oconomowoc 54

Necedah 80, Cashton 49

New Lisbon 63, Wonewoc-Center 59

Portage 66, Sauk Prairie 60

Prairie du Chien 50, River Valley 43

Random Lake 61, Manitowoc Lutheran 56

River Falls 73, Chippewa Falls 46

Royall 54, Brookwood 51

Saint Thomas Aquinas 67, Niagara 62, OT

Seneca 71, La Farge 23

Sparta 86, Menomonie 79

Turner 54, Jefferson 43

University School of Milwaukee 98, Hope Christian 86

Waukesha West 66, Catholic Memorial 57

Wausaukee 74, Lena 54

Wauzeka-Steuben 86, Weston 42

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adams-Friendship 39, Nekoosa 33

Algoma 58, Sturgeon Bay 27

Amherst 64, Weyauwega-Fremont 32

Appleton East 55, Fond du Lac 34

Appleton North 69, Appleton West 49

Augusta 49, Pepin/Alma 35

Bay Port 67, Ashwaubenon 61

Beaver Dam 71, Mount Horeb 31

Big Foot 59, Brodhead 48

Black Hawk 57, Pecatonica 7

Bonduel 41, Menominee Indian 38

Boscobel 48, Riverdale 39

Bowler 55, Marion 32

Brookfield Academy 54, University School of Milwaukee 28

Brookfield Central 48, Pewaukee 35

Brown Deer 67, Saint Francis 11

Burlington 38, Delavan-Darien 27

Cameron 65, Clear Lake 52

Catholic Memorial 55, Waukesha West 47

Cedarburg 47, Whitefish Bay 39

Central Wisconsin Christian 60, Dodgeland 27

Cuba City 65, Mineral Point 59

D.C. Everest 67, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 44

Dominican 56, Racine St. Catherine's 44

Durand 49, Colfax 47

Elcho 66, Tigerton 37

Elk Mound 54, Mondovi 43

Fall River 47, Pardeeville 36

Franklin 53, Kenosha Tremper 46

Gillett 66, Oneida Nation 53

Grafton 56, Slinger 55

Green Bay Preble 68, Manitowoc Lincoln 37

Horicon 48, Watertown Luther Prep 47

Hortonville 68, Kaukauna 34

Independence 72, Whitehall 45

Janesville Craig 57, Madison West 41

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 70, Ripon 57

Kiel 62, Brillion 56

Kimberly 65, Oshkosh West 34

Lakeside Lutheran 78, Marshall 72

Lena 46, Florence 45

Luxemburg-Casco 87, Waupaca 40

Madison East 56, Madison La Follette 52

Madison Memorial 56, Janesville Parker 41

Manawa 59, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 35

Markesan 49, Rio 32

Martin Luther 47, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 39

Medford Area 65, Northland Pines 51

Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 64, Milwaukee North 29

Milwaukee King 81, Milwaukee Vincent 69

Milwaukee Madison 71, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 56

Milwaukee Riverside University 53, Milw. Washington 49

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 51, Milwaukee Golda Meir 47

Monona Grove 82, Edgewood 72

Monroe 83, Milton 76

Mukwonago 61, Oconomowoc 38

Muskego 57, Kettle Moraine 43

New Berlin Eisenhower 58, Greendale 32

New Berlin West 60, West Allis Central 41

Oak Creek 74, Racine Park 43

Oregon 57, Fort Atkinson 36

Pacelli 44, Port Edwards 34

Palmyra-Eagle 65, Parkview 43

Plymouth 72, Kewaskum 31

Prescott 68, Osceola 55

Pulaski 59, Green Bay Southwest 57

Racine Case 65, Kenosha Bradford 19

Racine Horlick 85, Kenosha Indian Trail 71

Racine Lutheran 76, Shoreland Lutheran 49

Roncalli 60, New Holstein 41

Rosholt 61, Pittsville 35

Royall 61, La Farge 35

Saint Thomas More 42, The Prairie School 33

Seneca 71, Wonewoc-Center 23

Seymour 68, Green Bay West 17

Shawano Comm. 54, Green Bay East 30

Shiocton 38, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 33

Shullsburg 70, Highland 47

Southern Door 41, Gibraltar 40

St. Marys Springs 52, North Fond du Lac 36

Stanley-Boyd 54, Gilman 41

Stevens Point 90, Wausau East 23

Valders 49, Chilton 34

Verona Area 64, Sun Prairie 61

Waterford 61, Westosha Central 32

Waterloo 66, Columbus 55

Waunakee 63, Reedsburg Area 56

Waupun 51, Campbellsport 25

Wausau West 65, Marshfield 61

Wautoma 45, Mauston 31

West Bend East 47, Nicolet 40

West Bend West 62, Port Washington 34

West De Pere 49, New London 33

Wild Rose 70, Almond-Bancroft 44

Williams Bay 46, Deerfield 37

Wilmot Union 48, Elkhorn Area 43

Wisconsin Dells 62, Westfield Area 21

Xavier 59, Menasha 46

BOYS HOCKEY
Section 1
Baldwin-Woodville 3, Amery 2

Hudson 9, Somerset 0

New Richmond 8, Menomonie 1

Superior 6, River Falls 1

Section 2
Regionals - Quarterfinal
Chippewa Falls 3, Hayward 0

Eau Claire Memorial 9, Regis/Altoona/McDonell 1

Marshfield 5, Ashland 4

Section 3
Regionals - Quarterfinal
D.C. Everest 2, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 1

Northland Pines 10, Rhinelander/Three Lakes 0

Stevens Point 7, Lakeland 2

Wausau West 8, Tomahawk 0

Section 4
Regionals - Quarterfinal
Avalanche 4, La Crosse 1

Onalaska 7, DeForest 1

West Salem/Bangor 4, Sauk Prairie 0

Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 5, Baraboo/Portage 2

Section 5
Regionals - Quarterfinal
Antigo 6, De Pere/West De Pere 3

Neenah/Hortonville 6, Appleton United 0

Notre Dame 3, Bay Port 2, 2OT

Section 6
Regionals - Quarterfinal
Edgewood 7, Waunakee 0

Madison West 3, Madison Memorial 2

Sun Prairie 8, Middleton 3

Verona Area 10, Monona Grove 0

Section 7
Regionals - Quarterfinal
Janesville 6, Beloit Memorial 5, OT

Waukesha 5, Stoughton 0

Section 8
Regionals - Quarterfinal
Fond du Lac Springs 8, West Bend 1

Waupun 6, Homestead 1

GIRLS HOCKEY
Section 1
Regionals
Hayward/Spooner 1, Western Wisconsin 0, 2OT

St. Croix Valley Fusion 8, Superior 1

Section 2
Regionals
Central Wisconsin 9, Medford Area 0

Section 3
Regionals
Black River Falls 5, Icebergs 0

Cap City Cougars 6, Viroqua 0

Section 4
Regionals
Fond du Lac 4, Appleton United 1