High school scores: Tuesday, Dec. 19

By  | 


BOYS BASKETBALL
Amherst 56, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 42

Arcadia 73, Viroqua 41

Arrowhead 79, Catholic Memorial 61

Assumption 50, Edgar 48

Auburndale 63, Marathon 61

Baldwin-Woodville 57, Glenwood City 53

Beaver Dam 54, Mount Horeb 43

Benton 59, Scales Mound 44

Black River Falls 68, West Salem 56

Bloomer 45, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 33

Boyceville 41, Turtle Lake 37

Brookfield Central 73, Wauwatosa West 48

Brown Deer 71, Cudahy 34

Burlington 66, Waterford 56

Cameron 70, Northwood 43

Cedar Grove-Belgium 59, Kewaskum 58

Cedarburg 65, Grafton 55

Cornell 56, Flambeau 54

Crivitz 69, Saint Thomas Aquinas 43

Cumberland 56, Ladysmith 18

D.C. Everest 83, Wausau West 64

East Troy 61, Whitewater 59

Eastbrook Academy 83, Union Grove Christian 40

Edgerton 50, Evansville 46

Elkhorn Area 71, Badger 39

Fort Atkinson 54, Milton 32

Franklin 98, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 67

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 66, Westby 30

Grantsburg 62, Luck 57

Green Bay East 74, Green Bay West 63

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 72, Gibraltar 44

Green Bay Southwest 62, Ashwaubenon 44

Greenfield 50, South Milwaukee 45

Hamilton 59, West Allis Nathan Hale 44

Hayward 61, Northwestern 52

Hilbert 74, Two Rivers 55

Hillsboro 61, La Farge 27

Hope Christian 67, Milwaukee Collegiate Academy 60

Howards Grove 57, Kiel 32

Independence 59, Gilmanton 41

Iola-Scandinavia 65, Shiocton 62

Janesville Craig 46, Madison Memorial 41

Janesville Parker 58, Beloit Memorial 55

Jefferson 70, Clinton 56

Kewaunee 45, Denmark 35

La Crosse Central 78, Holmen 54

La Crosse Logan 89, Sparta 45

Lake Holcombe 88, Winter 35

Lakeside Lutheran 66, Mauston 58

Lancaster 67, Barneveld 66

Madison East 72, Verona Area 53

Madison La Follette 87, Middleton 71

Marshfield 84, Merrill 63

McFarland 60, Brodhead 43

Melrose-Mindoro 56, Cochrane-Fountain City 45

Menomonee Falls 67, Fond du Lac 57

Milwaukee School of Languages 89, Salam School 58

Monticello 72, Belmont 38

Mosinee 81, Tomahawk 33

Mukwonago 64, Kettle Moraine 61

New Auburn 67, Birchwood 43

New Berlin West 68, West Allis Central 63

New London 85, Menasha 80

New Richmond 52, Menomonie 48

Nicolet 59, Homestead 48

Northland Pines 69, Lakeland 40

Oconomowoc 58, Waukesha South 38

Oconto 61, Algoma 38

Oneida Nation 53, Niagara 37

Oregon 57, Watertown 50

Owen-Withee 46, Thorp 37

Pacelli 66, Almond-Bancroft 64, OT

Phillips 65, Athens 51

Platteville 57, Darlington 41

Port Edwards 79, Tri-County 41

Prescott 75, Osceola 56

Racine Park 68, Milwaukee Hamilton 67

Reedsburg Area 81, DeForest 74

Reedsville 58, Chilton 42

River Falls 61, Eau Claire North 58

River Valley 45, Richland Center 35

Rosholt 100, Marion 53

Sauk Prairie 66, Portage 52

Siren 83, Frederic 55

Slinger 50, Port Washington 47

Southern Door 87, Sevastopol 45

Stockbridge 73, White Lake 52

Stratford 72, Newman Catholic 38

Sun Prairie 65, Madison West 49

Superior 57, Chippewa Falls 50

Suring 62, Wausaukee 46

Tartan, Minn. 78, Hudson 72

Turner 79, Big Foot 49

Union Grove 81, Wilmot Union 56

Waukesha North 68, Muskego 58

Waukesha West 73, Kenosha Bradford 53

Waunakee 71, Baraboo 37

Wauwatosa East 68, Germantown 61

West Bend East 70, Whitefish Bay 59

Weyauwega-Fremont 82, Menominee Indian 80

Whitehall 82, Lincoln 48

Whitnall 61, Wisconsin Lutheran 59

Wild Rose 62, Pittsville 42

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 77, Omro 53

Wisconsin Valley Luth. 61, Tigerton 43

Xavier 92, West De Pere 67

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Amery 81, Spooner 48

Amherst 48, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 39

Appleton East 39, Kaukauna 32

Appleton North 80, Neenah 43

Arcadia 62, Eleva-Strum 46

Argyle 60, Pecatonica 10

Bangor 72, Royall 36

Belmont 45, Cassville 28

Black Hawk 49, Barneveld 15

Brookfield Central 53, Wauwatosa West 52

Brookwood 62, Wonewoc-Center 10

Bruce 65, Webster 61

Burlington 46, Kenosha Bradford 36

Cambridge 50, Edgerton 41

Cameron 45, Northwood 29

Cashton 45, New Lisbon 41

Clayton 58, Clear Lake 42

Columbus Catholic 73, Greenwood 56

Cuba City 71, Boscobel 34

Cudahy 57, Brown Deer 38

D.C. Everest 72, Wausau West 66

Darlington 86, Fennimore 32

De Pere 55, Ashwaubenon 47

Durand 60, Mondovi 39

Durand, Ill. 45, Juda 41

Eastbrook Academy 61, Union Grove Christian 45

Eau Claire Memorial 58, River Falls 48

Flambeau 70, Cornell 37

Fox Valley Lutheran 58, Denmark 41

Frederic 48, Siren 40

Freedom 58, Waupaca 30

Grantsburg 53, Luck 41

Green Bay Preble 63, Sheboygan South 17

Greenfield 52, South Milwaukee 38

Hastings, Minn. 72, Prescott 57

Holmen 59, La Crosse Central 49

Hudson 57, Menomonie 48

Ironwood, Mich. 42, Hurley 30

Jefferson 48, Lakeside Lutheran 47

Kickapoo 52, Weston 19

Kiel 69, Hilbert 30

Kimberly 68, Oshkosh North 29

Lake Holcombe 73, Winter 60

Lakeland 70, Marathon 68

Lincoln 61, Black River Falls 25

Little Chute 57, Oconto Falls 33

Luxemburg-Casco 69, Clintonville 31

Madison La Follette 60, Waunakee 55

Manawa 58, Gresham Community 25

Manitowoc Lutheran 73, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 39

Menominee Indian 41, Weyauwega-Fremont 30

Menomonee Falls 59, Waukesha West 47

Milwaukee Academy of Science 95, Random Lake 60

Milwaukee Golda Meir 64, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 53

Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 63, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 53

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 70, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 44

Monroe 65, McFarland 48

Mukwonago 75, Kettle Moraine 49

Muskego 72, Waukesha North 40

Necedah 51, Hillsboro 41

Neillsville 76, Spencer 16

New Auburn 43, Birchwood 22

New Berlin Eisenhower 66, Greendale 25

New Berlin West 71, West Allis Central 21

North Crawford 48, Ithaca 47

Northland Lutheran 48, Bowler 47

Notre Dame 63, Pulaski 60

Obama SCTE 31, Milwaukee Marshall 20

Osseo-Fairchild 68, Thorp 37

Owen-Withee 57, Gilman 43

Pacelli 61, Almond-Bancroft 23

Peshtigo 36, Crivitz 35

Plymouth 54, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 52

Prairie du Chien 42, Westby 26

Racine Horlick 55, Racine Case 52

Regis 76, Stanley-Boyd 47

Rice Lake 48, Eau Claire North 42

Richland Center 51, River Valley 29

Ripon 66, Kewaskum 45

Rosholt 59, Marion 33

Saint Croix Central 59, Barron 35

Salam School 59, Milwaukee Juneau 33

Seneca 65, De Soto 18

Sheboygan North 71, Manitowoc Lincoln 31

Shoreland Lutheran 62, The Prairie School 48

Shorewood 85, Milwaukee Lutheran 57

Shullsburg 36, River Ridge 35

Slinger 52, Port Washington 23

Sparta 40, La Crosse Logan 36

St. Croix Falls 82, Unity 50

St. Mary Catholic 52, Menasha 40

Stevens Point 86, DeForest 42

Superior 50, Hibbing, Minn. 41

Suring 54, Goodman/Pembine 40

Tri-County 65, Port Edwards 30

Valders 57, Mishicot 33

Watertown 63, Badger 45

Waukesha South 59, Oconomowoc 49

Waupun 48, Berlin 44

Wauzeka-Steuben 70, La Farge 56

West Allis Nathan Hale 60, Hamilton 56

West Bend West 62, Hartford Union 43

West Salem 63, Adams-Friendship 24

Whitewater 57, Delavan-Darien 41

Wild Rose 52, Pittsville 37

Winneconne 52, Campbellsport 40

Wisconsin Dells 61, Portage 29

Wisconsin Valley Luth. 49, Whitnall 37

Wrightstown 70, Marinette 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
7:15 p.m.
Northland Pines vs. Ashland, ppd.

BOYS HOCKEY
Appleton United 3, Ashwaubenon 0

Avalanche 9, Black River Falls 5

Baraboo/Portage 9, DeForest 0

Chippewa Falls 3, River Falls 1

East Merrill 2, Marshfield 1

Eau Claire Memorial 6, Eau Claire North 1

Hudson 5, Rice Lake 0

La Crosse 9, Sparta/Mauston 1

Lakeland 5, Rhinelander/Three Lakes 1

Marquette University 4, Fond du Lac 2

Mosinee 6, Medford Area 3

Neenah/Hortonville 7, De Pere/West De Pere 0

Northland Pines 3, Antigo 2

Onalaska 11, La Crescent, Minn. 0

Oregon 11, Stoughton 1

Stevens Point 6, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 1

Sun Prairie 7, Arrowhead 4

Superior 1, Proctor, Minn. 0

Verona Area 7, Janesville 3

West Bend 5, Oshkosh 2

Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 7, Beaver Dam 6, OT

GIRLS HOCKEY
Brookfield 5, Lakeshore Lightning 1

Proctor/Hermantown, Minn. 6, Superior 0

Rock County 2, Cap City Cougars 1

St. Croix Valley Fusion 3, Western Wisconsin 0