High school scores: Friday, Dec. 15

By  | 

BOYS BASKETBALL
Altoona 67, Regis 65

Bay Port player Cordell Tinch jumping for slam dunk
Bay Port's Cordell Tinch scores a slam dunk against Manitowoc on Dec. 15, 2017 (WBAY photo)

Amery 71, Ellsworth 57

Assumption 59, Phillips 49

Barneveld 61, Albany 20

Bay Port 69, Manitowoc Lincoln 28

Birchwood 78, Prairie Farm 64

Brookfield Academy 81, Living Word Lutheran 60

Brookfield East 66, West Allis Nathan Hale 41

Burlington 59, Badger 50

Cedarburg 71, West Bend West 39

Chippewa Falls 44, Eau Claire Memorial 41

Clear Lake 64, Turtle Lake 61

Colfax 67, Elk Mound 48

Columbus 80, Waterloo 61

Cornell 63, Winter 61

D.C. Everest 76, Wausau East 57

Denmark 70, Oconto Falls 61

Eau Claire North 60, Menomonie 48

Gilman 64, Granton 26

Grantsburg 83, Frederic 38

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 80, Algoma 56

Green Bay Southwest 92, Sheboygan South 59

Greenfield 58, Milwaukee Lutheran 54

Ithaca 63, Weston 19

Kenosha Bradford 74, Franklin 71

Kickapoo 69, La Farge 28

La Crosse Central 58, Stevens Point 55

Lakeland 72, Tomahawk 37

Lakeside Lutheran 79, Marshall 72

Lourdes Academy 72, Central Wisconsin Christian 43

Marathon 86, Chequamegon 28

Marshfield 55, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 32

McDonell Central 91, Fall Creek 63

Mercer 87, Lac Courte Oreilles 35

Merrill 79, Wausau West 52

Mukwonago 64, Muskego 58

Oshkosh North 93, Fond du Lac 63

Oshkosh West 79, Hortonville 70

Pius XI Catholic 67, Shorewood 27

Plymouth 62, Ripon 55

Potosi 44, Cassville 25

Prairie du Chien 56, Platteville 55

Rhinelander 79, Northland Pines 39

River Ridge 52, Benton 48

Rosholt 73, Port Edwards 72

Saint Croix Central 62, New Richmond 50

Saint Francis 53, Heritage Christian 38

Seneca 75, North Crawford 39

Seymour 55, Green Bay East 34

Sheboygan North 58, De Pere 49

Shiocton 55, Bonduel 22

Shullsburg 51, Belmont 36

Somerset 42, Baldwin-Woodville 40

South Milwaukee 44, Cudahy 36

Spring Valley 53, Mondovi 45

The Prairie School 65, Catholic Central 31

Union Grove 60, Delavan-Darien 35

Unity 63, Siren 35

Watertown Luther Prep 73, Hustisford 56

Wautoma 84, Nekoosa 67

Wauwatosa East 76, Menomonee Falls 74

Webster 59, Luck 52

West De Pere 62, Menasha 59, OT

Whitnall 89, Brown Deer 78

Wisconsin Dells 73, Mauston 68

Wisconsin Lutheran 66, Greendale 46

Wrightstown 61, Clintonville 35

Xavier 98, New London 82

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adams-Friendship 38, Westfield Area 21

Amherst 76, Menominee Indian 25

Appleton East 44, Appleton West 32

Appleton North 66, Kaukauna 47

Auburndale 51, Abbotsford 44

Bay Port 71, Manitowoc Lincoln 26

Beaver Dam 56, Waunakee 36

Big Foot 69, Edgerton 52

Blair-Taylor 73, Pepin/Alma 33

Bloomer 37, Northwestern 29

Brillion 69, Chilton 42

Brookfield East 54, West Allis Nathan Hale 52

Burlington 44, Badger 39

Cameron 54, Clayton 48

Cornell 68, Winter 39

Crivitz 33, Niagara 22

Cuba City 60, Fennimore 20

Cudahy 51, South Milwaukee 25

Darlington 65, Southwestern 31

De Pere 51, Sheboygan North 41

DeForest 58, Portage 53

Edgewood 64, Milton 50

Fall River 49, Markesan 43

Fond du Lac 44, Oshkosh North 43

Franklin 63, Kenosha Bradford 53

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 59, Westby 34

Grafton 58, Nicolet 16

Grantsburg 49, Frederic 45

Greenfield 79, Milwaukee Lutheran 46

Hamilton 79, Wauwatosa West 56

Hartford Union 50, Port Washington 23

Hastings, Minn. 58, Hudson 45

Hayward 69, Barron 32

Hortonville 69, Oshkosh West 32

Independence 64, Gilmanton 24

Janesville Craig 86, Beloit Memorial 63

Jefferson 52, Turner 43

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 55, Racine Horlick 50, OT

Lincoln 69, Whitehall 16

Lourdes Academy 63, Central Wisconsin Christian 56

Madison East 69, Madison West 43

Madison La Follette 58, Verona Area 38

Marathon 65, Chequamegon 16

McFarland 66, Clinton 52

Medford Area 60, Mosinee 33

Menomonee Falls 63, Wauwatosa East 53

Menomonie 64, Eau Claire North 50

Middleton 58, Janesville Parker 53

Milwaukee Academy of Science 92, Milw. Washington 67

Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 40, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 35

Milwaukee King 92, Milwaukee School of Languages 57

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 58, Obama SCTE 10

Milwaukee Riverside University 73, Milwaukee Golda Meir 42

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 73, Milwaukee South 27

Monroe 84, Monona Grove 47

Mukwonago 71, Muskego 54

Northwood 56, Shell Lake 45

Oak Creek 75, Kenosha Indian Trail 28

Omro 38, North Fond du Lac 34

Palmyra-Eagle 87, Madison Country Day 27

Pewaukee 64, New Berlin West 54

Pius XI Catholic 50, Shorewood 49

Prairie Farm 46, Birchwood 16

Princeton/Green Lake 56, Rio 47

Rhinelander 69, Northland Pines 47

Rosholt 73, Port Edwards 72

Sauk Prairie 64, Baraboo 52

Slinger 56, West Bend East 22

St. Marys Springs 42, Mayville 28

Stoughton 67, Oregon 66

Sun Prairie 62, Madison Memorial 28

Tri-County 65, Wild Rose 25

Union Grove 61, Racine Case 40

Unity 91, Siren 54

West Bend West 63, Cedarburg 51

West Salem 71, Black River Falls 30

Weyauwega-Fremont 48, Iola-Scandinavia 23

Whitewater 58, Brodhead 47

Wisconsin Dells 82, Mauston 50

Wisconsin Lutheran 32, Greendale 30

BOYS HOCKEY
Beaver Dam 5, DeForest 1

Neenah/Hortonville 7, Antigo 1

Northland Pines 9, Mosinee 0

Sun Prairie 3, Fox Cities 2

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 2, Rhinelander/Three Lakes 0

GIRLS HOCKEY
Chippewa Falls 4, Northland Pines 2

Hayward/Spooner 3, Bay Area 2