Friday high school basketball scores, Feb. 9

BOYS BASKETBALL
Arrowhead 82, Catholic Memorial 45

Bangor 85, Royall 61

Black River Falls 77, Luther 62

Bloomer 54, Northwestern 38

Brookfield Central 66, West Allis Nathan Hale 44

Brookfield East 88, Wauwatosa East 51

Cedar Grove-Belgium 61, Mishicot 60

Cedarburg 61, Grafton 45

Chippewa Falls 75, Wausau West 35

Clear Lake 68, Northwood 50

DeForest 75, Reedsburg Area 59

Denmark 75, Fox Valley Lutheran 62

Durand 58, Saint Croix Central 55

Eau Claire North 75, Rice Lake 63

Flambeau 47, Bruce 44

Freedom 66, Waupaca 42

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 77, West Salem 42

Green Bay Southwest 76, Manitowoc Lincoln 61

Hayward 79, Barron 78

Homestead 64, Nicolet 54

Hurley 57, Mercer 34

Ironwood, Mich. 72, Mellen 55

Kohler 69, Hilbert 60

La Crosse Central 82, La Crosse Logan 53

Little Chute 61, Oconto Falls 51

Luxemburg-Casco 77, Clintonville 50

Manawa 84, Northland Lutheran 66

Mauston 51, Adams-Friendship 37

Menomonee Falls 95, Germantown 85

Menomonie 70, Hudson 60

Merrill 54, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 46

Monona Grove 73, Edgewood 48

Monroe 69, Stoughton 68

Onalaska 66, Sparta 42

Oostburg 80, Manitowoc Lutheran 61

Pittsville 48, Port Edwards 44

Platteville 83, Dodgeville 49

Pulaski 50, De Pere 49

Rosholt 95, Tri-County 54

Seneca 58, Kickapoo 47

Slinger 45, Port Washington 27

Stevens Point 93, D.C. Everest 49

Stratford 62, Chequamegon 31

Viroqua 47, Westby 46

Wayland Academy 69, Cambria-Friesland 54

Webster 50, Unity 45

West Bend West 55, Hartford Union 44

Westfield Area 47, Nekoosa 46

Whitnall 84, South Milwaukee 60

Wisconsin Dells 68, Wautoma 63

Wrightstown 85, Marinette 73

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Beaver Dam vs. Mount Horeb, ppd.

Fort Atkinson vs. Milton, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adams-Friendship 49, Mauston 47

Amery 56, Osceola 35

Appleton East 69, Oshkosh West 41

Appleton North 73, Oshkosh North 31

Appleton West 33, Fond du Lac 28

Arrowhead 59, Catholic Memorial 28

Assumption 55, Athens 38

Bay Port 57, Green Bay Preble 40

Berlin 67, Campbellsport 58

Blair-Taylor 77, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 64

Bonduel 59, Iola-Scandinavia 32

Brillion 50, Two Rivers 23

Central Wisconsin Christian 57, Horicon 40

Chisago Lakes, Minn. 58, Superior 35

Clear Lake 45, Northwood 26

Colby 76, Spencer 43

Colfax 50, Mondovi 31

Columbus 66, Watertown Luther Prep 63

Durand 64, Boyceville 22

Elk Mound 73, Glenwood City 38

Fall River 53, Rio 38

Germantown 74, Menomonee Falls 63

Grafton 55, Cedarburg 40

Green Bay Southwest 66, Manitowoc Lincoln 37

Hayward 58, Spooner 24

Homestead 67, Nicolet 26

Kaukauna 60, Neenah 59

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 57, Winneconne 49

Kewaunee 45, Oconto 41

Kiel 64, Sheboygan Falls 62

Kimberly 51, Hortonville 45

Lake Holcombe 43, Birchwood 37

Lakeland 67, Antigo 43

Lomira 61, North Fond du Lac 50

Loyal 62, Columbus Catholic 49

Marathon 68, Abbotsford 49

Markesan 38, Randolph 25

Merrill 63, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 58

Middleton 60, Madison La Follette 37

Muskego 70, Waukesha North 35

Nekoosa 48, Westfield Area 38

Northland Pines 49, Tomahawk 29

Osseo-Fairchild 79, Altoona 39

Pardeeville 54, Cambria-Friesland 21

Pepin/Alma 40, Gilmanton 39

Port Edwards 48, Pittsville 30

Prentice 41, Auburndale 31

Pulaski 61, De Pere 56

Rhinelander 62, Medford Area 51

Rib Lake 66, Newman Catholic 43

Seymour 69, Menasha 50

Shawano Comm. 56, New London 50

Shiocton 46, Menominee Indian 28

Shullsburg 55, Belmont 37

Slinger 66, Port Washington 23

Southern Door 63, Sturgeon Bay 40

St. Croix Falls 70, Frederic 24

Stanley-Boyd 59, Fall Creek 41

Stevens Point 50, D.C. Everest 46

Stratford 63, Chequamegon 28

Sun Prairie 79, Madison West 38

Tigerton 46, Marion 25

Tri-County 67, Rosholt 38

Unity 73, Webster 37

Waupun 56, Kewaskum 39

Wausaukee 57, Laona-Wabeno 41

Wauwatosa East 38, Brookfield East 36

Wauwatosa West 79, Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 19

West De Pere 55, Green Bay East 14

Wisconsin Dells 51, Wautoma 37

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 54, Weyauwega-Fremont 25

Xavier 73, Green Bay West 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Badger vs. Wilmot Union, ppd. to Feb 12.

Kenosha Christian Life vs. Saint Francis, ppd.

Kenosha Tremper vs. Oak Creek, ppd.

Madison Memorial vs. Janesville Craig, ppd.

Mukwonago vs. Kettle Moraine, ppd.

Shorewood vs. Greenfield, ppd.