Trick or Treat Hours 2017

By  | 

10/18: Corrects Suring (Sunday not Saturday). Adds Angelica (Halloween), Laona (Halloween)

10/16: Sister Bay (Halloween), Wabeno (Halloween), Whitelaw (Oct. 29)

Here are more than 130 trick-or-treat hours we know so far. This list will be updated through Monday, October 30. Find more Halloween events on the WBAY Community Calendar.

Thursday, October 26


Marinette (downtown businesses): 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.

Friday, October 27


Eldorado: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Fish Creek: Jack O'Lantern Days 6:00 p.m. - 11 p.m.

Saturday, October 28


Adell: 1:30 - 5:00 p.m.
Campbellsport: 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Egg Harbor (downtown): 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Fish Creek (downtown): 1:00 - 3:00 p.m. (Jack O'Lantern Days events 9:00 a.m. - 11 p.m.)
Fredonia: 3:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Kewaskum: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Sherwood: 12:00 - 2:00 p.m. (Lions party at Wanick Choute Park 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.)
Waupun: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.

Sunday, October 29


Berlin: 3:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Bowler: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Casco: 12:00 - 2:00 p.m.
Chilton: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Cleveland: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Clintonville: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Elkhart Lake: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Fond du Lac: 3:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Francis Creek: 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Fremont: 3:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Friendship: 3:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Green Lake: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Hilbert: 2:00 - 4:00 p.m. (Halloween party at Community Center 4:00 - 5:30 p.m.)
Hortonville: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Iola: 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Johnsburg: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Kellnersville: 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Keshena: 3:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Kiel: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Lomira: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Luxemburg: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Mayville: 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Menominee Reservation: 3:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Mountain: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Neopit: 3:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Neshkoro: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
New Holstein: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
North Fond du Lac: 3:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Oakfield: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Plymouth: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Princeton: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Random Lake: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Redgranite: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Reedsville: 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Rhine: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Ripon: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
St. Nazianz: 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Scandinavia: 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Suring: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m. (Kids Halloween Party at Red Maple Country Club 2:00 - 5:00 p.m.)
Valders: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Van Dyne: 3:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Wautoma: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Weyauwega: 3:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Whitelaw: 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Wild Rose: 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.

Halloween, Tuesday, October 31


Abrams: 4:30 - 7:00 p.m.
Algoma (city): 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Town of Algoma: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Allouez: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Angelica: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Appleton: 4:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Ashwaubenon: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Baileys Harbor: 5:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Bellevue: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Birnamwood: 4:30 - 6:30 p.m.
Black Creek: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Bonduel: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Brandon: 4:30 - 6:30 p.m.
Brillion: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Buchanan: 4:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Chase: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Coleman: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Combined Locks: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Cooperstown: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Crivitz: 3:00 - 6:00 p.m.
De Pere: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Denmark: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Dyckesville: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Fox Crossing: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Freedom: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Gillett: 3:30 - 6:00 p.m.
Grand Chute: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Green Bay: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Town of Green Bay: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Greenville: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Gresham: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Harrison: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Hobart: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Howard: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Jacksonport: 3:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Kaukauna: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Kewaunee: 3:30 - 6:30 p.m.
Kimberly: 5:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Kohler: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Lakewood: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Laona: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Lawrence: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Ledgeview: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Little Chute: 5:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Little Suamico: 4:00 - 6:30 p.m.
Manawa: 4:30 - 7:00 p.m.
Manitowoc: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Maribel: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Marinette (citywide): 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Marion: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Menasha: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Menominee, Mich.: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Mishicot: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Neenah: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
New London: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Niagara: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Oconto: 4:30 - 6:30 p.m.
Oconto Falls: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Omro: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Oostburg: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Oshkosh: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Peshtigo: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Pittsfield: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Pound: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Pulaski: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Red River: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Red Springs: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Rockland: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Rosendale: 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.
Seymour: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Shawano: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Sheboygan (city): 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Sheboygan (town): 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Sheboygan Falls: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Shiocton: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Sister Bay: 3:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Stockbridge: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Sturgeon Bay: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Suamico: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Tigerton: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Townsend: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m. (McCaslin Lioness Children's Party 4:00 - 5:30 p.m.)
Two Rivers: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Wabeno: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Waupaca: 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Wausaukee: 3:30 - 6:30 p.m.
Winneconne: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Wittenberg: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Wrightstown: 4:00 - 7:00 p.m.

These communities have no set hours:
Herman